Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Demon King Daimao

TV, ep.12 (~23 min.), 2010

 

Information:

Genres: Action, Comedy, Ecchi, Fantasy, Harem, Romance, Magic, School, Shounen, Romantic Comedy
Tags: Magic, Robots & Androids, School, Ecchi, Harem, Magic, Nudity, Panty Shots, School Life
Release Date: 03.04.2010 ‑ 19.06.2010
Studios: Artland Inc.
Licensors: Sentai Filmworks
Rating: R+ - Mild Nudity
Type: TV (2010)
Episodes: 12, ~23 min.

Alternative names:

いちばんうしろの大魔王
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
Ichiban Ushiro no Dai Mao
いちばんうしろのだいまおう
After enrolling at the Constant Magic Academy, Akuto Sai discovers he's not just a gifted student with magical powers, he's destined to become the Demon King. Though he's not that crazy about the idea, it drives the girls wild! From the sexy school girls in his class to the skin-obsessed android who's programmed to seduce him, Akuto has no shortage of wacky girl trouble. How much temptation can a demon king take?
Akuto Sai enters the Constant Academy for Magick Arts hoping to become a high priest and change the world for the better. But when the school's oracle declares his future profession to be 'Demon Lord', he finds himself feared and hated by the entire student population. Now, instead of making comrades and studying for his exam, Akuto finds himself fighting off monsters, bullies, and well-meaning classmates in various states of undress. If navigating a magical high school as a transfer student wasn't difficult enough, Akuto now has to deal with a cute android ordered to observe him 24-hours a day, the precocious attention of the flying, invisible and naked Keena Soga and the advances of the school's most popular girl. Will he be able to overcome his fate, pass his classes, and mend his friendship with the violent Junko Hattori, or will he succumb to his demonic destiny?
Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao Demon King Daimao

Related anime:

Demon King Daimao TV, 2010
Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou: Mo Hitotsu Omake no Daimaou Bonus, 2010, Side story

Related manga:

Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Light Novel, 2008, Adaptation

Related characters:

Captain of the Black Crane
Captain of the Black Crane
2V
2V
Bag
Bag
Snake
Snake
Me
Me
Keizou TERUYA
Keizou TERUYA
Yuuko HATTORI
Yuuko HATTORI
Youzou HATTORI
Youzou HATTORI
Hiroshi no Chichi
Hiroshi no Chichi
Mr. X
Mr. X
Yukiko
Yukiko
Junko no Sobo
Junko no Sobo
You YANRII
You YANRII
Brave
Brave
Peterhausen
Peterhausen
Headmaster
Headmaster
Yata-garasu
Yata-garasu
Bouichirou YAMATO
Bouichirou YAMATO
Korone
Korone
Arnoul
Arnoul
Keena SOGA
Keena SOGA
Akuto SAI
Akuto SAI
Fujiko's Older Brother
Fujiko's Older Brother
Kanna KAMIYAMA
Kanna KAMIYAMA
Eiko TERUYA
Eiko TERUYA
Michie OOTAKE
Michie OOTAKE
Junko HATTORI
Junko HATTORI
Hiroshi MIWA
Hiroshi MIWA
Fujiko ETOU
Fujiko ETOU
Lily SHIRAISHI
Lily SHIRAISHI
Mitsuko TORII
Mitsuko TORII
Rubbers
Rubbers
Principal
Principal
Yukiko Miwa
Yukiko Miwa
Chicken Magic Beast
Chicken Magic Beast
D13
D13
Demon Dog
Demon Dog
Dog Magic Beast
Dog Magic Beast
Fujiko no Ani
Fujiko no Ani
Fujiko's Mother
Fujiko's Mother
Hiroshi's Mother
Hiroshi's Mother
Lapaz
Lapaz
Mister X
Mister X
Rimu
Rimu
Sea Cucumber Magic Beast
Sea Cucumber Magic Beast
Snail Magic Beast
Snail Magic Beast
Yanrii YOU
Yanrii YOU
Brother Etou
Brother Etou