Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan

Movie, 1986

 

Information:

Genres: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Mecha, Science-Fiction, Fantasy, Kids, Shounen
Tags: Real Robots, Robots & Androids, Adventure, Based on a Manga, Family Friendly, Sci Fi
Release Date: 15.03.1986
Rating: PG - Children
Type: Movie (1986)
Episodes: 1, ~1 hr. 37 min.

Alternative names:

ドラえもん のび太と鉄人兵団
Doraemon Movie 07
Doraemon: Nobita and the Platoon of Iron Men
After finding a strange metal block in the North Pole, Nobita takes the enormous object to his house together with a strange sphere. To his surprise, metal blocks start falling from the sky and keep landing on his backyard. They are components of a giant robot that Doraemon and Nobita secretly assemble at a mirror world created by one of Doraemon's gadgets. The huge automaton belongs to a mysterious girl named Riruru. She has come here because a platoon of iron men is heading towards Earth to enslave the entire human population. Doraemon and his friends must then defeat the mechanized menace to save mankind.
Giant robot parts fell from the sky, so Nobita and Doraemon took it into the mirror world to build it and called it the Zandacross. It seems that Zandacross is a dangerous weapon so they kept it a secret. A mysterious girl named Lilulu appeared and asked for Zandacross for the invasion but she doesn't agree to invade the Earth. Doraemon and the others join forces to stop the invasion of the robot army but it seems that Lilulu is the only one that can stop it.
Following an argument, Nobita follows Doraemon to the North Pole where he finds a strange ball that causes pieces of a giant robot to fall from the sky. After the pair builds the robot in the uninhabited Mirror World, Shizuka accidentally destroys a building with its weapons, and they decide it's best to abandon the robot and keep it a secret. The following day a mysterious red-haired girl named Lilulu begins to enquire about the robot, but after swearing Nobita to secrecy and borrowing the portal to the Mirror World she disappears. A few nights later Nobita follows a strange light and finds the portal to the Mirror World, though when he and Doraemon enter, they discover that Lilulu is building an entire army of robots! As the only ones to know of her plan, it is now up to Nobita, Doraemon and the gang to stop the Robot Empire's plan to invade Earth and enslave humanity.
Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan

Related anime:

Doraemon (1979) TV, 1979, Parent story
Doraemon: Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan Movie, 1986, Side Story
Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi Movie, 2011, Alternative version

Related manga:

Doraemon Long Stories Manga, 1980, Adaptation

Related characters:

Nobita Nobi
Nobita Nobi
Doraemon
Doraemon
Shizuka Minamoto
Shizuka Minamoto
Suneo Honekawa
Suneo Honekawa
Takeshi Gouda
Takeshi Gouda
Riruru
Riruru
Gian
Gian