Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Maid Sama!

TV, ep.26 (~24 min.), 2010

 

Information:

Genres: Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life, School, Shoujo, Romantic Comedy
Tags: Present, School, Slapstick, Verbal Comedy, Comedy, Maids, Romance, School Life, Shoujo, Tsundere
Release Date: 02.04.2010 ‑ 24.09.2010
Studios: J.C.STAFF
Licensors: Sentai Filmworks
Rating: PG-13 - Teens 13 or older
Type: TV (2010)
Episodes: 26, ~24 min.

Alternative names:

会長はメイド様!
Class President is a Maid!
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
Kaicho wa Maidsama
Kaichou wa Meido Sama
Kaichou wa Maid-sama
かいちょうはめいどさま
The former all-boys school Saika High, noted for reckless and badly brought up students, has become a co-educational institution. Nevertheless, the percentage of female students is still quite small. Ayuzawa Misaki, a highly motivated and optimistic girl, decides to make this school a better place for her female schoolmates.
Because of the training she received and her position as the student council-president she is often accused – by the male students – to be a cruel dictator who cares only about giving the girls an advantage. Having said that, Misaki has a well-protected secret which is discovered by her classmate Takumi Usui. However, when she visits school the next day, she is surprised to find that Takumi has kept her secret. She wonders what the reason may be...
Misaki Ayuzawa is the first female student council president at a once-all-boys-turned-co-ed school. She rules the school with a strict discipline demeanor, but she has a secret: she works at a maid cafe due to her family's circumstances. One day, the popular A-student and notorious heart-breaker Takumi Usui finds out her secret and makes a deal with her to keep it hush from the school in exchange for spending some time with him.
President of the Student Council at the almost-all-boys Seika High School, the hard-as-nails Misaki Ayuzawa works every day to make life easier on the small population of co-eds who have enrolled there. Though an unholy terror to all things male during school hours, in order to provide for her impoverished family, she secretly works after school at a maid cafe in Akihabara. However, when campus hottie Usui Takumi wanders into the restaurant during her shift, suddenly she finds her reputation in school at his mercy...
Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama! Maid Sama!

Related anime:

Maid Sama! TV, 2010
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Goshujin-sama to Asonjao DVD OVA, 2010, Side story
Maid-sama: Omakedayo Bonus, 2011, Side story

Related manga:

Maid-sama! Manga, 2005, Adaptation

Related characters:

Misaki AYUZAWA
Misaki AYUZAWA
Takumi USUI
Takumi USUI
Customer
Customer
Customer
Customer
Aoi HYOUDOU
Aoi HYOUDOU
Erika
Erika
Gonda
Gonda
Honoka
Honoka
Gakusei
Gakusei
Sudo
Sudo
Ishida
Ishida
Takamizawa
Takamizawa
Stalker
Stalker
Stalker
Stalker
Ikuto SARASHINA
Ikuto SARASHINA
Naoya SHIROKAWA
Naoya SHIROKAWA
Ryuunosuke KUROSAKI
Ryuunosuke KUROSAKI
Inuyamake 5 Kyoudai
Inuyamake 5 Kyoudai
Hirofumi KOGANEI
Hirofumi KOGANEI
Kanade MAKI
Kanade MAKI
Minako AYUZAWA
Minako AYUZAWA
Sakura HANAZONO
Sakura HANAZONO
Satsuki HYOUDOU
Satsuki HYOUDOU
Kenji SAWA
Kenji SAWA
Shizuko KAGA
Shizuko KAGA
Shouichirou YUKIMURA
Shouichirou YUKIMURA
Subaru
Subaru
Takezawa
Takezawa
Suzuna AYUZAWA
Suzuna AYUZAWA
Tora IGARASHI
Tora IGARASHI
Momotarou
Momotarou
Usui
Usui
Monkey
Monkey
Pheasant
Pheasant
Dog
Dog
Kiyomasa KATADA
Kiyomasa KATADA
Kuuga SAKURAI
Kuuga SAKURAI
Kouma YABU
Kouma YABU
Shousei NIKAIDOU
Shousei NIKAIDOU
William Adam Yuuji
William Adam Yuuji
Takashi HAGIMOTO
Takashi HAGIMOTO
Delinquent
Delinquent
Delinquent
Delinquent
Delinquent
Delinquent
Gouki ARATAKE
Gouki ARATAKE
Gakusei
Gakusei
Sen
Sen
Mocchi
Mocchi
Soutarou KANOU
Soutarou KANOU
Sayu
Sayu
Gon-chan
Gon-chan
Nagisa HYOUDOU
Nagisa HYOUDOU
Ruri YUKIMURA
Ruri YUKIMURA
Hinata SHINTANI
Hinata SHINTANI
Misaki AYUZAWA
Misaki AYUZAWA
Hinata SHINTANI
Hinata SHINTANI
Masaru Gouda
Masaru Gouda
Hayase Kouta
Hayase Kouta
Bunta Kosugi
Bunta Kosugi
Yuuji William Adam
Yuuji William Adam
Yuuta Utsumi
Yuuta Utsumi
Kuuga
Kuuga
Satsuki
Satsuki
Aoi Hyoudou
Aoi Hyoudou