Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Passage of the Stars: Birth

TV-Special, ep.1 (~25 min.), 2000

 

Information:

Genres: Adventure, Drama, Romance, Science-Fiction, Space, Military
Tags: Space, Space Opera, Verbal Comedy, Outer Space, Romance, Sci Fi
Release Date: 25.08.2000
Studios: SUNRISE Inc.
Licensors: FUNimation Entertainment, Bandai Entertainment
Rating: PG-13 - Teens 13 or older
Type: TV-Special (2000)
Episodes: 1, ~25 min.

Alternative names:

星界の断章 誕生
Crest of the Stars: Fragment Birth of Stars
Lost Chapter of the Stars
Seikai no Monshou: Birth
Crest of the Stars: Birth
Seikai no Danshou: Tanjou
星界の断章 “誕生”
Seikai no Danshou: Birth
Seikai no Danshou: Tanjyou
Lost Chapter of the Stars: Birth
Seikai no Danshou
This is the story about how Dubus, Lafiels father, and Plakia after an adventure on a mysterious, abandoned spaceship decided to have a daughter together and why Dubus gave her the name Lafiel.
In a technology-inclined future, a young prince of the Abriel family and his lover take a detour on their way home from an interplanetary trading mission to explore the remains of a dead star. The ancient spaceship they find within causes them to look back over the birth of their race, the Ahb, genetically engineered humans designed to travel the vastness of space...
Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth Passage of the Stars: Birth

Related anime:

Passage of the Stars: Birth TV-Special, 2000
Crest of the Stars TV, 1999, Sequel

Related characters:

Lafiel
Lafiel
Plakia LEXSHUE
Plakia LEXSHUE
Dubus
Dubus
Lafiel Abriel
Lafiel Abriel
Debeus ABRIEL
Debeus ABRIEL
Jinto LIN
Jinto LIN