Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Space Warrior Baldios

TV, ep.34 (~25 min.), 1980

 

Information:

Genres: Action, Mecha, Science-Fiction, Adventure, Drama, Shounen
Release Date: 30.06.1980 ‑ 25.01.1981
Studios: Production Reed, Kokusai Eigasha
Rating: PG-13 - Teens 13 or older
Type: TV (1980)
Episodes: 34, ~25 min.

Alternative names:

宇宙戦士バルディオス
Baldios
Uchuu Senshi Baldios
Uchuu Senshi Barudiosu
うちゅうせんしバルディオス
After polluting their own planet beyond repair, a race of evil aliens target earth as their next home. Now it is up to a lone outcast and his robotic spacecraft, Baldios, to defend earth. But, first he must convince the distrusting human population of the impending danger
Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios Space Warrior Baldios

Related anime:

Space Warrior Baldios TV, 1980
Space Warrior Baldios Movie Movie, 1981, Alternative version

Related characters:

Marine Regan
Marine Regan