Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar

OVA, ep.13 (~45 min.), 2009

 

Information:

Genres: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Harem, Mecha, Romance, Ecchi, School
Tags: Alternative World, Bionic Powers, Magic, Psi-Powers, School, Ecchi, Fantasy, Harem, Mecha, School Life
Release Date: 20.03.2009 ‑ 19.03.2010
Studios: Anime International Co., Inc., BeSTACK
Licensors: FUNimation Entertainment
Rating: R+ - Mild Nudity
Type: OVA (2009)
Episodes: 13, ~45 min.

Alternative names:

異世界の聖機師物語
Saint Knight Story in an Alternate World
The Tale of a Holy Knight from Another World
Saint Knight's Tale
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
ISM
Fifteen year old Kenshi Masaki was taken from his home planet, transported to a galaxy far, far away, and captured by a gorgeous princess! This royal beauty quickly claims Kenshi as her personal servant – and lends him out to all the lecherous ladies at her prestigious boarding school. On the rare occasion Kenshi doesn’t have his hands full with a curvaceous coed, he can be found training for the intergalactic mecha battle royale looming on the horizon. Helping the princess save her planet is Kenshi’s ticket home, but losing means he’ll be stuck scrubbing backs in the interstellar sauna for the rest of his life!
Kenshi—half-brother of intergalactic hero Tenchi Masaki—has been summoned to the mysterious world of Geminar, and his only hope of returning to Earth is piloting a bio-mechanical weapon in a shocking assassination attempt! When the mission fails and Kenshi is captured, he discovers he's been lied to by the very culprits who transported him to this strange new world. Luckily, Princess Lashara kindly welcomes Kenshi and invites him to live amongst her followers. Now, caught up in a political whirlwind—and hotly pursued by Geminar's female population—Kenshi must find a way to get home while civil war erupts all around him!
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar

Related anime:

Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar OVA, 2009
Tenchi Muyo! (Episode 1 - 6) OVA, 1992, Spin-off

Related manga:

Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari Manga, 2009, Adaptation
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari Novel, 2009, Adaptation

Related characters:

Babalun MEST
Babalun MEST
Lithia Po CHIINA
Lithia Po CHIINA
Flora NANADAN
Flora NANADAN
Gakuinchou
Gakuinchou
Chiaia FURAN
Chiaia FURAN
Yukine MARE
Yukine MARE
Wahanly SHUME
Wahanly SHUME
Ceres TYTE
Ceres TYTE
Emera
Emera
Cordyline
Cordyline
Hannah
Hannah
Maya
Maya
Morga
Morga
Lan
Lan
Leia Second
Leia Second
Mexiah no Seikijin
Mexiah no Seikijin
Aura no Seikijin
Aura no Seikijin
Chiaia no Seikijin
Chiaia no Seikijin
Kyoukou
Kyoukou
Doll no Seikijin
Doll no Seikijin
Morga no Seikijin
Morga no Seikijin
Wahanly no Seikijin
Wahanly no Seikijin
Ulyte MEST
Ulyte MEST
SHURIFON
SHURIFON
Lapis LARS
Lapis LARS
Maria NANADAN
Maria NANADAN
Lashara EARTH
Lashara EARTH
Yukine no Seikijin
Yukine no Seikijin
Dagmyer MEST
Dagmyer MEST
Naua FURAN
Naua FURAN
Kenshi no Seikijin
Kenshi no Seikijin
Hazuki
Hazuki
Aura SHURIFON
Aura SHURIFON
Mexiah FURAN
Mexiah FURAN
Doll
Doll
Kenshi MASAKI
Kenshi MASAKI
Lashara Aasu XXVIII
Lashara Aasu XXVIII
Principal
Principal
Angela
Angela
Neizai
Neizai
Vanessa
Vanessa
Koro
Koro
Jozzy
Jozzy
Yeliss
Yeliss
Wreda
Wreda
Bwoole
Bwoole
Gryino
Gryino
Cliff Cleese
Cliff Cleese
King Shurifon
King Shurifon
Alan
Alan
Neil
Neil
Gen Po Chiina
Gen Po Chiina
Koro
Koro
Babalun MESUT
Babalun MESUT
Ceres TAITO
Ceres TAITO
Chiaia FLAN
Chiaia FLAN
Dagmyer MESUT
Dagmyer MESUT
Hatzuki
Hatzuki
King of Shurifon
King of Shurifon
Lapis LARZ
Lapis LARZ
Lashara EARTH XXVIII
Lashara EARTH XXVIII
Lithia Po CHEENA
Lithia Po CHEENA
Mexiah FLAN
Mexiah FLAN
Naua FLAN
Naua FLAN
Neizai One
Neizai One
Pope Gen
Pope Gen
Rea SECOND
Rea SECOND
Ryo-ohki
Ryo-ohki
Ulyte MESUT
Ulyte MESUT
Washu HAKUBI
Washu HAKUBI
Yukine MAHER
Yukine MAHER