Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599

OVA, ep.2 (~23 min.), 2014

 

Information:

Genres: Action, Violence, Horror, Science-Fiction, Space
Tags: Aliens, Bionic Powers, Splatter, Action, Explicit Violence, Horror, Sci Fi, Superpowers, Survival
Release Date: 20.08.2014 ‑ 19.11.2014
Studios: Liden Films Inc.
Rating: R - 17+ (violence & profanity)
Type: OVA (2014)
Episodes: 2, ~23 min.

Alternative names:

テラフォーマーズ Bugs2 2599
Terra Formars OAD
テラフォーマーズ
TERRAFORMARS OVA
With Earth quickly becoming uninhabitable due to a swelling population, humans develop a project to terraform Mars, one that involves leaving cockroaches on the planet's surface. Five hundred years later, Earth sends a team of astronauts to "exterminate" the roaches and prepare Mars for colonization. Once there, however, the astronauts discover that the roaches have rapidly mutated into terrible humanoids, more powerful than any normal human. But the astronauts have been given special, insect-like abilities to deal with the roaches, and a violent struggle for control of the planet ensues.

Adaptation of the Bugs 2 arc of the manga.
Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599

Related anime:

Terra Formars: Bugs2 2599 OVA, 2014
Terra Formars TV, 2014, Sequel

Related manga:

Terra Formars Manga, 2011, Adaptation

Related characters:

Donatello K. Davis
Donatello K. Davis
Thien
Thien
God Lee
God Lee
Nanao Akita
Nanao Akita
Shoukichi Komachi
Shoukichi Komachi
Maria Viren
Maria Viren
Ichirou Hiruma
Ichirou Hiruma
Alexander Gustav Newton
Alexander Gustav Newton
Victoria Wood
Victoria Wood
Ming-Ming Zhang
Ming-Ming Zhang
Akira Honda
Akira Honda
Alexander Gustov NEWTON
Alexander Gustov NEWTON
Jaina EISENSTEIN
Jaina EISENSTEIN
John WELTHORK
John WELTHORK
Redon BERGSMULLER
Redon BERGSMULLER
Tejas VIJI
Tejas VIJI
Toshio BLIGHT
Toshio BLIGHT
Yang HUWAN
Yang HUWAN