Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Akiho SENOMIYA


 

Alternative names:

Akki
瀬乃宮 あき穂
せのみや あきほ

Tags:

Happy-go-lucky, Human, Student, Eternal Optimist, High School Student, Mechanic, Ponytail, Teenager, School Uniform, Bow, Belt

Information:

Gender: Female
Age: 18
Eye colour: Brown
Hair colour: Brown
Hair length: Hair Up / Indeterminate
Nationality: Japan
Age: 18
Height: 157 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Birth Date: 2001/4/13
Constellation: Aries
Blood Type: A
The main heroine and the only other member and chairman of the robotics club at the beginning. Her dream is to complete the giant robot Gan-tsuku started by Misaki.
After the Anemone-gou Incident she suffers from spasms in which time seems to be moving extremely fast for her.

Related anime:

Robotics;Notes TV, 2012

Related manga:

Robotics;Notes: Revival Legacy Manga, 2012
Robotics;Notes Manga, 2012

Voice actors:

Yoshino Nanjo, Japanese
Lindsay Seidel, English