Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Angel Lily


 

Alternative names:

Yuri TANIMA
谷間 ゆり
エンジェルリリィ

Tags:

Angel, Magical Girl, Teenager, Bow, Socks, Bag, School Uniform

Information:

Gender: Female
Eye colour: Green
Hair colour: Wavy
Hair length: To Waist
Birth date: July 7, 1982
One of Momoko's best friends. Yuri is very well-mannered and polite. She lives with her mother (a wedding dress designer) and her father. She is actually the Love Angel Lily, reborn on Earth as a human. She had a close relationship with the angel Limone as an angel and this love carries over into her present life. In the manga, she eventually marries Limone/Yanagiba after remembering her past as an angel.
Angel Lily Angel Lily Angel Lily Angel Lily Angel Lily Angel Lily

Related anime:

Wedding Peach TV, 1995
Wedding Peach DX OVA, 1996

Voice actors:

Yukana, Japanese
Carla Witt, English

Related characters:


Yuri TANIMA, Original Form