Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Anna LIEBERT


 

Alternative names:

Nina Fortner
アンナ・リーベルト
アンア·リーベルト
アンア·リーベルト

Tags:

Human, Daisei, College Student, Adult, Twin, Hair Intakes

Information:

Gender: Female
Age: 19
Eye colour: Blue
Hair colour: Yellow/Blonde
Hair length: To Chest
Nationality: Czech Republic
Birthdate: April 7, 1975
Johan's twin sister and the only unharmed survivor of the night when both her parents and her brother were shot in what appeared to be a botched burglary. At first she showed signs of amnesia due to the psychological trauma of the incident. After she and her brother disappeared, she was adopted by the Fortner family from Heidelberg, who were unaware of her previous identity as Anna Liebert. As Nina Fortner, she was a hardworking law student at an unnamed university (likely the University of Heidelberg), as well as an adept practitioner of Aikido. She lived her life in peace until Johan made contact with her on her twentieth birthday. She comes to pursue Johan, albeit by different methods and for a different reason than Tenma.
Note: "Liebheart" is Anna's official last name according to the Japanese anime page, but "Liebert" is her official name according to the English translation of the manga. Please do not request edits to her name.
Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT Anna LIEBERT

Related anime:

Monster Extra Special, 2004
Monster TV, 2004

Related manga:

Monster Manga, 1994

Voice actors:

Mamiko Noto, Japanese
Karen Strassman, English
Hyeon Jin Lee, Korean
Joël Mulachs, Spanish

Related characters:


Anna LIEBERT