Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Aura


 

Alternative names:

アウラ

Tags:

Ai, Artificial Intelligence (ai), Dress, Child

Information:

Gender: Female
Eye colour: Violet
Hair colour: White
Hair length: To Waist
A mysterious girl in white who appears in almost every part of the .hack series. Aura is an incredibly powerful A.I. program, and is referred to as an "Ultimate A.I.". The story of her creation, and her purpose is the story of the entire .hack series.
Aura Aura Aura Aura Aura Aura Aura Aura Aura Aura Aura Aura

Related anime:

.hack//SIGN TV, 2002
.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003
.hack//Legend of the Twilight TV, 2003
.hack//gift OVA, 2003
.hack//G.U. Trilogy Movie, 2008
.hack//Quantum OVA, 2010
.hack//Sekai no Mukou ni Movie, 2012

Related manga:

.hack//Legend of the Twilight Manga, 2002
.hack//Another Birth (Light Novel) Manga, 2004
.hack//Another Birth Light Novel, 2004
.hack//XXXX Manga, 2006
.hack//Link Manga, 2007
.hack//4 Koma Manga, 2007

Related games:

.hack//Infection, .hack//Mutation, .hack//Outbreak, .hack//Quarantine Video Game, 2002
.hack//G.U. Rebirth, Reminisce, Redemption Video Game, 2006
.hack//Link Video Game, 2010

Voice actors:

Maaya Sakamoto, Japanese
Lia Sargent, English
Anabella Silva, Spanish
Kathrin Gaube, German