Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Blackrose


 

Alternative names:

Black Rose
ブラックローズ

Tags:

Choker, High School Student, Hot-headed, Scantily-clad, Video Gamer

Information:

Gender: Female
Hair colour: Pink
Starting playing The World after her brother Fumikazu, known as the Wavemaster Kazu in The World, falls into a coma while playing to find out what happened to him she meets Kite. She learns he has similar experience and decides to work along with him. That's when her involvement in the Twilight Incident begins.
Known as the one to start the .hacker party with Kite.

Related anime:

.hack//gift OVA, 2003
.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003

Related manga:

.hack//Another Birth (Light Novel) Manga, 2004
.hack//Another Birth Light Novel, 2004
.hack//XXXX Manga, 2006
.hack//4 Koma Manga, 2007

Voice actors:

Wendee Lee, English
Masumi Asano, Japanese
Tatiane Keplermaier, Brazilian