Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Gilbert G.P. GUILFORD


 

Alternative names:

Spearhead of the Empire
ギルバート・G・P・ギルフォード

Tags:

Human, Knightmare Frame-pilot, Glasses, Knight, Mecha Pilot, Military, Ponytail, Adult

Information:

Gender: Male
Age: 27
Eye colour: Mint green
Hair colour: Black
Hair length: To Chest
Nationality: England
Gilbert G.P. Guilford is a slender, dark-haired, bespectacled man who was once known as the 'Spearhead of the Empire'. He is confidante and personal knight to the Second Princess Cornelia, and commands her Glaston Knights. Though he initially pilots a Gloucester, he switches to the more advanced Vincent model in the second season. He informs Jeremiah Gottwald of his demotion shortly after his arrival, and helps to end the Black Rebellion with the help of the Glaston Knights. Following Cornelia's disappearance during the rebellion, he remains in Area 11, dutifully awaiting her return. After Viceroy Carares is killed in the second season, Guilford serves as a temporary replacement prior to Nunnally taking over the position.
Gilbert G.P. GUILFORD Gilbert G.P. GUILFORD Gilbert G.P. GUILFORD

Related anime:

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama Bonus, 2007
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 TV, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Picture Drama Bonus, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Special Edition Black Rebellion OVA, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 - Special Edition Zero Requiem OVA, 2009
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday Picture Drama Bonus, 2010
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Kiseki no Birthday Picture Drama DVD Special, 2010
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland OVA, 2012

Related manga:

Code Geass: Nightmare of Nunnally Manga, 2006
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Koushiki Comic Anthology For Girls - Knight Manga, 2007

Voice actors:

Yoshiyuki Kono, Japanese
Roger Craig Smith, English
Davide Chevalier, Italian
Bruno Méyère, French