Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Helba


 

Alternative names:

ヘルバ

Tags:

Hacker, Hat, Scantily-clad, Video Gamer, Staff, Adult

Information:

Gender: Female
Eye colour: Not visible
Hair colour: Yellow/Blonde
Hair length: To Chest
Helba is a hacker, and a very professional one. She was thought to have been working with Tsukasa because of his abilities. However, Helba says that she does not.

Helba is very secretive, and her contact with the main group is usually through Bear. However, Helba is on the "good side" of the characters, telling Bear and company what she knows and how the area of Net Slum could be an advantage. After the group finds Aura, a large demon attacks in Net Slum, but Helba deletes the field and likely saves everyone's lives.
Helba Helba Helba Helba Helba Helba

Related anime:

.hack//SIGN TV, 2002
.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003
.hack//gift OVA, 2003

Related manga:

.hack//Legend of the Twilight Manga, 2002
.hack//Another Birth Light Novel, 2004
.hack//XXXX Manga, 2006
.hack//4 Koma Manga, 2007
.hack//Link Manga, 2007

Related games:

.hack//Infection, .hack//Mutation, .hack//Outbreak, .hack//Quarantine Video Game, 2002
.hack//Link Video Game, 2010

Voice actors:

Yumi Touma, Japanese
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, English
Ute Bronder, German