Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Jiang LIHUA


 

Alternative names:

Kougou Jiang LIHUA
Tianzi
Empress Jiang LIHUA
チェン・リーファ
天子
蒋麗華
チェン・リーファ'天子'

Tags:

Human, Royalty, Teenager, Loli, Pigtails, Hair Tube, Detached Sleeves, Blunt Bangs, Chinese

Information:

Gender: Female
Age: 13
Eye colour: Red
Hair colour: White
Hair length: Past Waist
Nationality: China
Age: 13 Years old
Height: 151 cm
Real name was revealed as Jiang Lihua.
The young empress of the Chinese Federation, thus far referred to only by the traditional title attributed to the Chinese Emperor -- Tianzi, "the Child of Heaven". In practice, she serves only as a "symbol of the state and the unity of the people", a living divinity whose sovereignty is entirely ceremonial. Actual power is held by the governmental organization known as the "High Ministry". Appearing in season two, she is currently in talks with Kaguya Sumeragi, before the latter returns to Area 11.
Jiang LIHUA Jiang LIHUA Jiang LIHUA Jiang LIHUA Jiang LIHUA Jiang LIHUA Jiang LIHUA

Related anime:

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 TV, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Picture Drama Bonus, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 - Special Edition Zero Requiem OVA, 2009
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday Picture Drama Bonus, 2010
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Kiseki no Birthday Picture Drama DVD Special, 2010
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland OVA, 2012

Related manga:

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Manga, 2006

Voice actors:

Tamaki Matsumoto, Japanese
Jessica Straus, English
Josefin Hagen, German
Giulia Franceschetti, Italian