Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Jinto LINN


 

Alternative names:

Ghintec
Linn Syun-Rock Dreu Haider Jinto
ジント・リン

Tags:

Human, Noble, Military, Nobility

Information:

Gender: Male
Age: 17
Eye colour: Brown
Hair colour: Brown
Height/size: 1.78m
Nationality: Martine
Weight: 74kg
Born on the world of Martine (Martinh in Baronh), Jinto is practical and sensible, yet unsure of himself from being thrown into the life of Abh nobility. He acts as a moderate counterweight to Lafiel's stubbornness. His formal name in Baronh before his father's death was Linn Syun-Rock Jarluk Dreu Haider Jinto (Linn ssynec Rocr Ïarlucec Dreuc Haïder Ghintec) (the word Ïarlucec indicates that he is an heir). His name can be roughly translated to Ghintec (ssynec Rocr) Linn, Count of Haïdec.
Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN Jinto LINN

Related anime:

Crest of the Stars TV, 1999
Seikai no Monshou Special Special, 2000
Passage of the Stars: Birth TV-Special, 2000
Crest of the Stars Movie Movie, 2000
Banner of the Stars TV, 2000
Seikai no Senki Special Special, 2001
Banner of the Stars Movie Movie, 2001
Banner of the Stars II TV, 2001
Seikai no Senki III OVA, 2005

Related manga:

Crest of the Stars Light Novel, 1996
Seikai no Senki Light Novel, 1996
The Seikai Trilogy Manga, 1999

Voice actors:

Yuka Imai, Japanese
Matthew Erickson, English