Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Kaede Fujieda


 

Alternative names:

藤枝 かえで
Birthdate: October 21, 1901
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: A
Ayame's little sister, she comes to Japan, around the same time as Orihime and Leni, for Kaede was originally Deputy Commander to the short-lived European Star Division, stepping in her older sister's shoes after her death. Kaede is seen as the more "Independent" and less conservative of the two.

Related anime:

Sakura Wars: The Gorgeous Blooming Cherry Blossoms OVA, 1999
Sakura Wars the Movie Movie, 2001
Sakura Taisen: Sumire OVA, 2002

Voice actors:

Ai Orikasa, Japanese
Lia Sargent, English
Nathalie Bleynie, French