Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Kanon MALDINI


 

Alternative names:

カノン・マルディーニ

Tags:

Human, Officer, Adult, Cape, Hat, Military, Nobility

Information:

Gender: Male
Age: 28
Eye colour: Blue
Hair colour: Auburn
Hair length: To Shoulders
Nationality: England
Kanon Maldini is a subordinate of Schneizel el Britannia, serving as a political and military adviser. While celebrating Tianzi's marriage to Prince Odysseus, he makes a joke to Milly Ashford about being Schneizel's assistant in both public and private matters, only to wave it off shortly thereafter. Kanon follows Suzaku to the Kururugi Temple in order to investigate and capture Zero; while there, he obtains conclusive evidence not only of the masked terrorist's identity, but also of the existence of Geass. This evidence proves essential in convincing the leaders of the Black Knights to betray Zero. When Schneizel decides to stage a coup d'état, Kanon notes that he's finally made the decision, but seems apprehensive about it.

Related anime:

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 TV, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Picture Drama Bonus, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 - Special Edition Zero Requiem OVA, 2009
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Kiseki no Birthday Picture Drama DVD Special, 2010
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland OVA, 2012
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland OVA, 2012

Related manga:

Code Geass: Suzaku of the Counterattack Manga, 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Manga, 2006

Voice actors:

Kouzou Mito, Japanese
Adam Bobrow, English
Karlo Hackenberger, German
Grégory Laisné, French