Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Kaoru KAMIYA


 

Alternative names:

神谷 薫
かみや かおる
神谷 薫 Kamiya Kaoru

Tags:

Human, Deadly Chef, Martial Artist, Ponytail, Teenager

Information:

Gender: Female
Age: 17
Eye colour: Blue
Hair colour: Black
Hair length: To Waist
Height/size: 1.55m
Nationality: Japan
Weight: 41kg
Age: 17
Birthday: June, 1862
Height: 155cm
Weight: 41kg
Blood Type: O
Affiliations: Kamiya dojo, Kamiya Kasshin-ryū
The primary instructor of the Kamiya Kasshin-Ryū fighting style developed by her late father, Kamiya Koshijirō, Kaoru inherited a small dojo from her father after he was killed during the Seinan War and operates it by herself. Naturally, she is independent, possessive, compassionate, courageous, feisty, strong-willed, and a great fighter to boot- with only the occasional mood swing. Kaoru is also known for her cooking disliked by her friends and family and her ability to see the good in others.
Kaoru KAMIYA Kaoru KAMIYA Kaoru KAMIYA Kaoru KAMIYA Kaoru KAMIYA Kaoru KAMIYA Kaoru KAMIYA Kaoru KAMIYA

Related anime:

Rurouni Kenshin TV, 1996
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Special Techniques TV-Special, 1997
Samurai X: The Movie Movie, 1997
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Rurou no Saihate, Hi to Ruri no Kizuna wa Shiosai no Uchi ni OVA, 1998
Samurai X: Reflection OVA, 2001
Rurouni Kenshin DVD-BOX Special Ending Special, 2007
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Shin Kyoto Hen OVA, 2011

Related manga:

Kenshin: Cherry Blossoms in the Spring Manga
Rurouni Kenshin Manga, 1994
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Swordsman Romantic Story Manga, 1994
Rurouni Kenshin: Voyage to the Moon World Light Novel, 1996
Rurouni Kenshin: Yahiko's Reversed-Edge Sword Manga, 1999
Rurouni Kenshin: Haru ni Sakura One Shot, 1999
Rurouni Kenshin: Restoration Manga, 2012

Voice actors:

Miki Fujitani, Japanese
Dorothy Elias-Fahn, English
Kara Bliss, English
Katherine Catmull, English
Perla Liberatori, Italian
Melanie Jung, German
Katrin Zimmermann, German
Seon hui Mun, Korean
Carmen Ambros, Spanish
Amanda Hanawa, English