Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Kirei KOTOMINE


 

Alternative names:

言峰 綺礼
ことみね きれい

Tags:

Human, Magician, Warden, Adult, Priest, Cross

Information:

Gender: Male
Birthday: 28. December
Blood type: B
Eye colour: Dim
Hair colour: Black
Hair length: To Shoulders
Height/size: 1.93m
Nationality: Japan
Weight: 82kg
Born: December 28, 1967
Height: 185 cm (Fate/Zero)
Through an agreement between the Mages' Association and the Church, the Holy Grail Wars are moderated by a priest. Kirei's father was the mediator for the 4th Holy Grail War, and when he died, Kirei felt obligated to replace him. His selection as mediator is unusual, for Kirei is a member of both the Church and Mages' Association, organizations on hostile terms with one another. Since the death of Rin's father, he has also acted as an indirect caretaker for Rin.
Kirei KOTOMINE Kirei KOTOMINE Kirei KOTOMINE Kirei KOTOMINE Kirei KOTOMINE Kirei KOTOMINE Kirei KOTOMINE Kirei KOTOMINE Kirei KOTOMINE

Related anime:

Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel Movie
Fate/stay night TV, 2006
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works Movie, 2010
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works TV, 2010
Fate/stay night TV Reproduction OVA, 2010
Fate/Zero TV, 2011
Carnival Phantasm: Onsei-tsuki fuuun'Ilyajou Bonus, 2011
Carnival Phantasm: EX Season OVA, 2011
Carnival Phantasm OVA, 2011
Fate/Zero Remix TV-Special, 2012
Fate/Zero 2 TV, 2012
Fate/Zero (2012) TV, 2012
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works - Prologue TV-Special, 2014
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) TV, 2014
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) TV, 2014
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2015) TV, 2015

Related manga:

Fate/Stay Night Manga, 2005
Fate/Zero Light Novel, 2006
All Around Type-Moon Manga, 2008
Fate/Zero Manga, 2011
Fate/Kaleid Liner Prisma Illya Drei! Manga, 2012

Related games:

Fate Stay Night H-Game, 2004

Voice actors:

Jouji Nakata, Japanese
Jamieson Price, English
Crispin Freeman, English
Russell Wait, English
Il Kim, Korean
Pascal Gimenez, French
Tobias Brecklinghaus, German