Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Kite


 

Alternative names:

カイト

Tags:

Dual Wielder, Hat, Sword Fighter, Video Gamer

Information:

Gender: Male
Hair colour: Blue
A very straightforward character who is devoted to awakening Yasuhiko from his coma. His cheerful personality has won him many friends inside The World. Though polite to strangers he shows a rather witty sense of humour to those he's close with. He is the type of person who will stop whatever he's doing to help somebody who's in trouble. He spends a lot of his time online with his friend and partner BlackRose.
In the real world Kite is a 14 year old boy in his second year of Junior High. He lives somewhere in Japan and goes to school with his close friend Yasuhiko

Related anime:

.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003
.hack//gift OVA, 2003

Related manga:

.hack//Legend of the Twilight Manga, 2002
.hack//Another Birth (Light Novel) Manga, 2004
.hack//Another Birth Light Novel, 2004
.hack//XXXX Manga, 2006
.hack//Link Manga, 2007
.hack//4 Koma Manga, 2007

Voice actors:

Mona Marshall, English
Sayaka Aida, Japanese