Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Kona FURUGOORI


 

Alternative names:

Frau Bow
Frau Koujirou
古郡 こな
ふるごおり こな
神代 フラウ
こうじろ フラウ
こうじろ ふらう

Tags:

Human, Loner, Student, Programmer, Computer Programmer, Fujoshi, High School Student, Pervert, Pigtails, Teenager, Transfer Student, Hair Ribbons

Information:

Gender: Female
Age: 16
Eye colour: Brown
Hair colour: Yellow/Blonde
Hair length: To Neck
Nationality: Japan
Age: 16
Height: 155 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Birth Date: 2002/6/17
Constellation: Gemini
Blood Type: B
Her real name is Furugoori Kona. Creator of Kill-Ballad and daughter of director of Gunvarrel.
Her most notable sayings are "What kind of eroge is that?" and "Duhuhu~"
It is revealed that Gunvarrel was a propaganda tool being used to brainwash the masses, and when the staff of Gunvarrel discovered this they were killed by the Committee of 300. All that Frau knows is that her mother went missing and was last seen in Tanegashima, and comes to the island in search of clues.

Related anime:

Robotics;Notes TV, 2012

Related manga:

Robotics;Notes: Revival Legacy Manga, 2012
Robotics;Notes Manga, 2012

Voice actors:

Kaori Nazuka, Japanese
Leah Clark, English

Related characters:


Kona FURUGOORI, Younger Version