Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Ku FEI


 

Alternative names:

Ku Roushi
Fei Ku
古 菲
クー フェイ

Tags:

Human, Rascal, Gakusei, Student, Martial Artist, Middle School Student, Teenager, Vest, Chinese, Pigtails, School Uniform, Ribbon, Plaid, Tanned

Information:

Gender: Female
Birthday: 16. March
Blood type: A
Eye colour: Green
Hair colour: Yellow/Blonde
Hair length: To Shoulders
Height/size: 1.51m
Measurements: 78 - 56 - 80
Nationality: China
Seat Number: 12
Born on: 3/16/1989
Blood Type: A
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Green
Likes: Training, strong men , Nikuman (a type of Chinese bun containing meat)
Hates: Chao and the professor's new inventions (this appears to be a reference to a sonic game)
Clubs: Chinese Martial Arts Research Society
An energetic, cheerful Chinese girl with very good motor nerves, as well as skilled in Chinese martial arts. Her specialties are Xingyi Quan and Bagua Zhang, though she knows a little Baji Quan and Xinyi Liuhe Zhang as well. Since she won the Mahora Academy Martial Arts Tournament, every morning there's a big crowd challenging her (which she beats them up Akane Tendo style). After the Kyoto trip in volume 6, Negi begins training with her daily, where they share a master-student relationship.
However, much like Asuna and Kaede, Ku Fei's skills as a fighter are far superior to her performance in Negi's class. She is known as Baka Yellow of the Baka Rangers, a title given to the five worst students in Negi's class. (Her bad results mainly stem from her inability to learn Japanese properly, often speaking in broken Japanese.)
According to Ken Akamatsu, if Setsuna, Kaede, Mana and Kuu Fei (i.e. the "members" of the 3A Martial Arts Elite Four) were to fight without holding back, Kuu Fei would be the weakest among the four, though this is only because she uses no magic, but pure martial arts.
In chapter 261, Ku Fei makes a Pactio with Negi, but only on the grounds that he beat her in an arm-wrestling match. At first he has difficulty doing so, but ends up winning in the end. She is the 10th student in Negi's class to form a Pactio with him. Her artifact is an extending pole, much like Son Goku's pole from "Journey to the West", and can also alter it's size and the speed of its extension.
Ku FEI Ku FEI Ku FEI Ku FEI Ku FEI

Related anime:

Mahou Sensei Negima! Introduction Film OVA, 2004
Negima! TV, 2005
Negima!? Natsu Special!? OVA, 2006
Negima!? Spring Special OVA, 2006
Negima!? Summer Special OVA, 2006
Negima!? Haru Special!? OVA, 2006
Negima!? TV, 2006
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru OVA, 2006
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Shiroki Tsubasa Ala Alba OVA, 2008
Mahou Sensei Negima!: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai OVA, 2009
Gekijouban Mahou Sensei Negima! Anime Final Movie, 2011

Related manga:

Negima! Magister Negi Magi Manga, 2003
Negima!? Neo Manga, 2006
Mahou Sensei Negima! Volume 0 Manga, 2011

Voice actors:

Hazuki, Japanese
Kana Asumi, Japanese
Cynthia Cranz, English