Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Lafiel Abriel


 

Alternative names:

アブリアル・ネイ=ドゥブレスク・パリューニュ子爵・ラフィール

Tags:

Military, Pilot, Pointy Ears, Royalty

Information:

Gender: Female
Hair colour: Blue
This strong-willed Abh princess is a granddaughter of the Abh empress. Ironically, she befriends Jinto Linn because of his initial ignorance of her rank and status. Like all genetic Abh, she has bluish hair and a lifespan of approximately two hundred years. As a member of the Abriel family, she was created with pointed ears. Her full name can be roughly translated to Lamhirh (néïc Dubleuscr) Ablïarsec, Viscountess of Parhynu.

Related anime:

Crest of the Stars TV, 1999
Seikai no Monshou Special Special, 2000
Passage of the Stars: Birth TV-Special, 2000
Crest of the Stars Movie Movie, 2000
Banner of the Stars TV, 2000
Seikai no Senki Special Special, 2001
Banner of the Stars Movie Movie, 2001
Banner of the Stars II TV, 2001
Seikai no Senki III OVA, 2005

Related manga:

Crest of the Stars Light Novel, 1996
Seikai no Senki Light Novel, 1996
The Seikai Trilogy Manga, 1999

Voice actors:

Ayako Kawasumi, Japanese
Jessica Yow, English