Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Lios


 

Alternative names:

リョース

Tags:

Hat, Video Gamer

Information:

Gender: Male
Hair colour: Facial
The head system administrator for the Japanese version of The World. His administrator abilities allow him to appear as a shop keeper from any of the five servers. Lios is a stubborn grouch. He blames everything that's going wrong in The World on hackers, with special hatred towards Helba and the Twilight Bracelet that Kite possesses. His attitude gradually changes as the story progresses.

Related anime:

.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003

Related manga:

.hack//Another Birth (Light Novel) Manga, 2004
.hack//Another Birth Light Novel, 2004
.hack//XXXX Manga, 2006
.hack//4 Koma Manga, 2007

Voice actors:

Bob Papenbrook, English
Tomomichi Nishimura, Japanese
Javier Franquelo, Spanish