Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Manami AMAMIYA


 

Alternative names:

Manabi
天宮 学美
あまみや まなみ

Tags:

Human, High School Student, Rosy Cheeks, Student Council, Teenager, School Uniform, Plaid, Bow, Side Ponytail, Socks, Loli, Child

Information:

Gender: Female
Age: 16
Birthday: 30. August
Eye colour: Blue
Hair colour: Red
Hair length: To Neck
Manami, also known as "Manabi", born on August 30, 2018, has a very active personality and gives everything a lot of effort. It is mainly due to her uplifting personality that other students begin to have more vigor in their lives, in contrast to how bland life was before she transferred. After transferring to Seioh Private High School, she becomes the student council president, and sets forth to transform the lives of the students at the school so as give everyone a better experience while attending Seioh. One of her first decisions is to clean up and remodel the student council room into a café of sorts where any student can come and relax. This spurs a cooperation from many of the other clubs in the school, which helps brings the students together under one project. Her motto in life is Massugu Go! (meaning "Go straight ahead!" or "Go forward!") which she recites as a motivator for herself to go forward in life.
Despite her enthusiasm to become the student council president early on Manami soon shows an incapability to lead even a joint student council meeting. Manami relies on her close friends for support for the things she wants to put forth for the sake of the school, while simultaneously giving her friends the motivation they need to continue work within the student council.
Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA Manami AMAMIYA

Related anime:

Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!: Natsu Da! Manabi Da! Kyookagasshuku Da! Bonus, 2007
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! Special Special, 2007
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! TV, 2007

Related manga:

Manabi Straight! Manga, 2005

Voice actors:

Yui Horie, Japanese