Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Mia


 

Alternative names:

(ミア

Tags:

Video Gamer

Information:

Gender: Female
Mia (ミア) is a mysterious Blademaster that has the appearance of a cat. She has a fondness for Aromatic Grass and can usually be found alongside Elk.
Mia's real nature is that of the sixth Phase Macha The Temptress

Related anime:

.hack//gift OVA, 2003
.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003

Related manga:

.hack//Another Birth Light Novel, 2004
.hack//XXXX Manga, 2006
.hack//4 Koma Manga, 2007

Voice actors:

Minami Takayama, Japanese
Debra Jean Rogers, English
Tânia Gaidarji, Brazilian