Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Nagisa CHIBA


 

Alternative names:

千葉 凪沙
渚千葉

Tags:

Human, Knightmare Frame Pilot, Adult, Mecha Pilot, Terrorist

Information:

Gender: Female
Age: 29
Eye colour: Brown
Hair colour: Brown
Hair length: To Neck
Nationality: Japan
Nagisa Chiba is the sole female member of the Four Holy Swords. Nagisa is a devoted follower of Tohdoh and is enamored with him. A year after the Black Rebellion, she harbors animosity towards Zero for abandoning them.

Related anime:

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 TV, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Picture Drama Bonus, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Special Edition Black Rebellion OVA, 2008
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 - Special Edition Zero Requiem OVA, 2009
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Kiseki no Birthday Picture Drama DVD Special, 2010

Voice actors:

Saeko Chiba, Japanese
Laura Bailey, English
Manja Doering, German
Alessandra Chiari, Italian