Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Orca


 

Alternative names:

オルカ

Tags:

Middle School Student, Piercings, Scantily-clad, Tattoo, Video Gamer, Warrior

Information:

Gender: Male
Hair colour: Orange
Orca (オルカ) of the Azure Sea, one of the Descendants of Fianna, is a super-popular Blademaster that was famed for destroying the the One Sin along with Balmung.

Related anime:

.hack//SIGN: Unison OVA, 2003
.hack//gift OVA, 2003

Related manga:

.hack//AI Buster Light Novel, 2002
.hack//Legend of the Twilight Manga, 2002
.hack//Another Birth (Light Novel) Manga, 2004
.hack//Another Birth Light Novel, 2004
.hack//XXXX Manga, 2006
.hack//Link Manga, 2007
.hack//4 Koma Manga, 2007

Voice actors:

Kirk Thornton, English
Yasunori Masutani, Japanese