Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Raynare


 

Alternative names:

Yuuma AMANO
レイナーレ
天野夕麻

Tags:

Angel, Demon, High School Student, Wings, Thigh-high Boots, Teenager

Information:

Gender: Female
Eye colour: Pink
Hair colour: Black
Hair length: To Waist
Height/size: 1.64m
Her identity was The Fallen Angel, Raynare. The villain who plotted to seduce and than kill Issei using the name, Yuuma Amano, and stole Asia's Sacred Gear, Twilight Healing. Unfortunately, Issei survived and was resurrected as a low-level demon.
A few episodes later, Yuuma was beaten by Issei.
Pseudonym: Yuuma Amano (天野夕麻 [あまの ゆうま])
Raynare Raynare Raynare Raynare Raynare Raynare Raynare Raynare Raynare Raynare Raynare Raynare

Related anime:

High School DxD TV, 2012
HighSchool DxD New TV, 2013
High School DxD BorN TV, 2015

Related manga:

High School DxD Light Novel, 2008
High School DxD Manga, 2010

Voice actors:

Hitomi Nabatame, Japanese
Felecia Angelle, English
Mun Ja Choi, Korean
Maria Sumner, German

Related characters:


Yuuma AMANO