Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Sanya V. LITVYAK


 

Alternative names:

サーニャ・V・リトヴャク

Tags:

Human, Kemonomimi, Stoic, Magic User, Military, Musician, Pianist, Shy, Singer, Teenager, Animal Ears

Information:

Gender: Female
Age: 13
Birthday: 18. August
Eye colour: Green
Hair colour: Silver
Hair length: To Neck
Height/size: 1.52m
Nationality: Russia
Age: 14
Birthday: 18-August-1930
Full name: Aleksandra Vladimirovna Litvyak
The single Witch out of the Orussia Empire at thirteen years old. Preferring to stay indoors during the day, Sanya has been described as "nocturnal." At times she is literally asleep on her feet, counting on Eila to move her around. Despite this somewhat limiting her contact with the other members of the 501st, her low profile makes her ideal for night missions and sneak attacks. Gains the ears and tail of a black cat with her Striker Unit equipped. Sanya's rank is Flying Officer and her original unit affiliation is the Orussia Imperial Army 586th Fighter Regiment. Her weapon of choice is a modified Fliegerfaust called the "Fliegerhummer." Her Striker Unit design is based on the MiG60 (a fictional warbird combining features of the MiG-1, MiG-3, and Yakovlev Yak-1) and her pilot archetype is Lydia Litvyak.
Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK Sanya V. LITVYAK

Related anime:

Strike Witches OVA OVA, 2007
Strike Witches TV, 2008
Strike Witches 2 TV, 2010
Strike Witches Gekijouban Movie, 2012
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow OVA, 2014
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow Movie, 2014

Related manga:

Strike Witches: Tenkuu no Otome-tachi Manga, 2008
Strike Witches: The Sky that Connects Us Manga, 2009
Strike Witches Gekijouban: Kaeritai Basho Novel, 2012

Voice actors:

Maii Kadowaki, Japanese
Mai Kadowaki, Japanese
Jennifer Forrester, English

Related characters:


Rengougun Dai 501 Tougou Sentou Koukuu Dan, Member of