Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Shigeki Sato


 

Alternative names:

佐藤 茂樹

Tags:

Athlete, Soccer Player

Information:

Gender: Male
Hair colour: Blonde
Birthday: July 8, 1983
Sign: Cancer
Height: 171cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: B
Favorite Food: monja yaki pancake, coke
Dislikes: doctors
Hobby/Special Skills: handicrafts, helping people in need
Shoes: Lotto
Uniform Number: 11
School: Sakura Jyousui, 2-A
He joined the soccer team a long time ago at Sakura Jyousui, but quit immediately because the 3rd years never tried and Tatsuya too serious. Shigeki only rejoined the team because he saw that Shou had made the team seem more interesting.
Shigeki is relaxed and always shows his tough side. He likes to be called Shige rather than Shigeki. He has a Kansai-ben or Kansai dialect, and likes to give nicknames, such as the favorite Tatsu-bon for Tatsuya and Pochi (puppy) for Shou.

Related anime:

Whistle! TV, 2002

Related manga:

Whistle! Manga, 1998

Voice actors:

Hidenobu Kiuchi, Japanese
Yong Wu Shin, Korean