Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Teru MIKAMI


 

Alternative names:

X-Kira
魅上 照
みかみ てる

Tags:

Genius, Human, Loner, Lawyer, Adult, Glasses

Information:

Gender: Male
Age: 27
Blood type: A
Eye colour: Black
Hair colour: Black
Hair length: To Shoulders
Height/size: 1.75m
Nationality: Japan
Weight: 56kg
Birthday: June 7, 1982
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: A
Likes: Order
Dislikes: Chaos
Teru Mikami is a young man with a strong feeling for justice, and who worships Kira. This goes even so far that he calls Light 'Kami', which is Japanese for God. He is prepared to help Kira by any means, even if it means sacrificing his own life.
Mikami works as a lawyer, and was bullied for standing up for what is right when he was younger in school. He was an excellent student and did well academically. He became a prosecuting agent to impose the punishment that criminals deserved.
Mikami lives alone and likes to work out consistently, even on New Year's Day. He's maniacally rigorous and punctual, and overall he's a talented and intelligent person who has the tendency to act in a way that is described as "Kira-like".
In the anime, he kills himself after failing to kill the remaining members of the SPK and the Japanese Task Force.
Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI Teru MIKAMI

Related anime:

Death Note TV, 2006
Death Note Rewrite Special, 2007
Death Note: Relight 2 - L's Successors TV-Special, 2008
Death Note Rewrite 2: L's Successors TV Special, 2008

Related manga:

Death Note Manga, 2003

Voice actors:

Masaya Matsukaze, Japanese
Kirby Morrow, English
Nanni Baldini, Italian
Máté Szabó, Hungarian
Myeong Jun Jeong, Korean