Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Thierry MORELLO


 

Alternative names:

Aiber
Tierry Morello
ティエリ・モレロ
アイバー

Tags:

Human, Adult, Stubble

Information:

Gender: Male
Age: 35
Eye colour: Blue
Hair colour: Yellow/Blonde
Hair length: To Neck
Height/size: 1.89m
Weight: 75kg
A professional con-man, Aiber is hired by L for his skills. He was proven helpful in playing the role of Eraldo Coil in the Yotsuba Arc, and in coaching Misa for her interview with the Yotsuba group. He died from liver cancer on 7 April, 2005. Aiber is also known by his initial "A", just like "L" and other people who have great influence in the organization that hunts down Kira.
Thierry MORELLO Thierry MORELLO Thierry MORELLO Thierry MORELLO Thierry MORELLO Thierry MORELLO

Related anime:

Death Note TV, 2006
Death Note: Relight - Visions of a God TV-Special, 2007

Related manga:

Death Note Manga, 2003

Voice actors:

Takuya Kirimoto, Japanese
David Orth, English
Gyeng Su Hyeon, Korean