Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Yuri TANIMA


 

Alternative names:

Angel Lily
谷間 ゆり

Tags:

Angel, Human, Mahou Shoujo, Student, Magical Girl, Teenager, Bow, Socks, Bag, School Uniform

Information:

Gender: Female
Age: 14
Eye colour: Green
Hair colour: Wavy
Hair length: To Waist
Birth date: July 7, 1982
One of Momoko's best friends. Yuri is very well-mannered and polite. She lives with her mother (a wedding dress designer) and her father. She is actually the Love Angel Lily, reborn on Earth as a human. She had a close relationship with the angel Limone as an angel and this love carries over into her present life. In the manga, she eventually marries Limone/Yanagiba after remembering her past as an angel.
Yuri TANIMA Yuri TANIMA Yuri TANIMA Yuri TANIMA Yuri TANIMA Yuri TANIMA Yuri TANIMA Yuri TANIMA Yuri TANIMA

Related anime:

Wedding Peach TV, 1995
Wedding Peach DX OVA, 1996

Related manga:

Wedding Peach Manga, 1994

Voice actors:

Yukana, Japanese
Carla Witt, English

Related characters:


Angel Lily, Alternative Form