Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 in those days

Manga, vol.1 (2008)

 

Information:

Genres: Drama, Mecha, Romance, Science-Fiction, Space, Psychological
Release Date: 2008 to Aug 26, 2010
Type: Manga (2008)
Volumes: 1, Chapters: 6

Alternative names:

機動戦士ガンダム00 in those days
Gundam 00 - Where Sky and Earth Meet
Where Emptiness and Earth Meet
Where Space and Earth Meet
Gundam 00 - The Second Birthday
Gundam 00 - Wanderer
Gundam 00 - I'm Home
Gundam 00 - Praise the Lord - Allelujah
Gundam 00 - The Beginning Man
A collection of six short stories originally serialised in Newtype and set between and after the first and second seasons.
・ Where Earth and Sky Meet (June 2010)
(Where Emptiness and the Earth Meet/Where Space and Earth Meet)
A short focusing on Marina and the Celestial Being members following the second season finale.
・ The second birthday (July 2010)
The confrontation between the two who bear the task of guiding humanity continues.
Secrets of the past, the motivations of the Innovators, and the motivations of Ribbons Almark... on the eve of "A Wakening of the Trailblazer", memories are stirring within Veda...
・ Wanderer (November 2008)
Following the first season's finale Setsuna wanders the world and ends up in an Irish bar.
・ I'm Home (March 2008)
In the wake of the first season's climactic battle Tiera struggles to comes to terms with what happened as he attempts to bring Celestial Being back together.
・ Praise the Lord - Allelujah (2008)
After Allelujah finds himself imprisoned, his begins to think about his past.
・ The Beginning Man (2008)
Lyle thinks back on his relationship with his brother and the reasons they separated years ago.

Production:

Yun Kouga (Story & Art)

Related characters:

Setsuna F. Seiei
Setsuna F. Seiei
Lockon Stratos
Lockon Stratos
Allelujah Haptism
Allelujah Haptism
Tieria Erde
Tieria Erde
Feldt Grace
Feldt Grace
Marina Ismail
Marina Ismail
Ribbons Almark
Ribbons Almark
Regene Regetta
Regene Regetta
Lockon Stratos
Lockon Stratos