Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Aaron Dismuke


 

Information:

Screen Name:Aaron DISMUKE
Real Name:Aaron Mitchell DISMUKE
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Oct 13, 1992

Hometown: Tarrant County, Texas

Full Name: Aaron Mitchell Dismuke

Aaron is an American voice actor who works for anime series of Funimation Entertainment.

He started voice acting when he was nine years old as the voice of Hiro Sohma and the young Akito Sohma in Fruits Basket. He was only twelve years old when he voiced the role of Alphonse Elric in Fullmetal Alchemist, and is a cousin of voice actor and director Justin Cook. Aaron was one of few child voice actors in the voice acting field.

Due to his voice maturing, he was replaced by Maxey Whitehead for his role of Alphonse Elric in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, but makes a cameo as the voice of the young Van Hohenheim, Edward and Alphonse's father.

Voice Acting Roles:

AaronSoul Eater Not! TV, 2014
Akito SOUMAFruits Basket TV, 2001Supporting
Alphonse ELRICFullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection OVA, 2006
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shambala Movie, 2005
Fullmetal Alchemist TV, 2003Main
ArslanArslan Senki: Fuujin Ranbu TV, 2016
The Heroic Legend of Arslan (2015) TV, 2015
Ash BLAKEDragonar Academy TV, 2014
Chevalier D'AUTRICHEKiddy Grade TV, 2002Supporting
Chihiro FURUYASankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... Bonus, 2012
Sankarea: Undying Love TV, 2012Main
Chouji SUITENGUSpeed Grapher TV, 2005Main
CrocodileThe Rolling Girls TV, 2015
CyprusHetalia: The Beautiful World ONA, 2013Supporting
Hetalia: The Beautiful World TV, 2013
Diodora ASTAROTHHigh School DxD BorN TV, 2015
GinkoMushi-Shi TV, 2005Main
GinkoMushi-Shi TV, 2005
HAIJIMAD-Frag! TV, 2014
Hanzou URUSHIHARAThe Devil is a Part-Timer! TV, 2013Supporting
Hibiki LATESFairy Tail (Second Season) TV, 2014
Fairy Tail TV, 2009Supporting
Hiro SOUMAFruits Basket TV, 2001Supporting
Hohenheim ELRICFullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood TV, 2009Supporting
HyouRuler of Nabari TV, 2008Supporting
Ion FORTUNATrinity Blood TV, 2005Main
Izuna EndoLinebarrels of Iron TV, 2008Supporting
JikiKarneval TV, 2013Supporting
JohannLast Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing TV, 2011Supporting
Kio KAKAZUAsobi ni Iku yo!: Asobi ni Oide OVA, 2011
Cat Planet Cuties TV, 2010Main
KOHIRUIMAKIKamisama Kiss TV, 2012Supporting
LafraThe Legend of the Legendary Heroes TV, 2010
Leon ELLIOTTBlack Cat TV, 2005Supporting
Leonardo WATCHBlood Blockade Battlefront TV, 2015
Licht JEKYLLAND TODOROKIServamp TV, 2016
Manabu YuukiThe Galaxy Railways TV, 2003Main
MinoshaDragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Goku ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru Movie, 1995Supporting
NakiaThe Tower of Druaga: The Sword of Uruk TV, 2009Supporting
NarainD.Gray-man TV, 2006Supporting
Nokoru IMONOYAMATsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle 2nd Season TV, 2006Supporting
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE TV, 2005
OrobasShakugan no Shana III (Final) TV, 2011Supporting
Ouri KAGAMICorpse Princess: Kuro - Even So, as a Person Bonus, 2009
Shikabane Hime: Kuro TV, 2009
Corpse Princess: Aka TV, 2008Main
SanteTokyo Ghoul √A TV, 2015
Tokyo Ghoul TV, 2014
SatoshiUltimate Otaku Teacher TV, 2015
SergioLupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus Movie, 1995
ShuraYu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files TV, 1992Supporting
Takeshi UENOSpeed Grapher TV, 2005
TatsumiNoragami Aragoto TV, 2015
TonyMichiko & Hatchin TV, 2008
Touji HISAMITerror in Resonance TV, 2014
Touya NATSUNAGIPrince of Stride: Alternative TV, 2016
Yamada C-sukeMaken-Ki! Battling Venus TV, 2011
Yasuchika HANINOZUKAOuran High School Host Club TV, 2006Supporting
YokiMushi-Shi TV, 2005
You TAKAMIDeadman Wonderland TV, 2011Main
Yutaka HOSHINOPing Pong The Animation TV, 2014
Yuuji NORITAAssassination Classroom Season 2 TV, 2016
Assassination Classroom TV, 2015
Yuuto SAKAEGUCHIBig Windup! TV, 2007Supporting
Akito Soma [Child]Fruits Basket TV, 2001
Body Disposal NinjaRuler of Nabari TV, 2008
CharlyBurst Angel TV, 2004
Izuna EndouLinebarrels of Iron TV, 2008
KnightLord Marksman and Vanadis TV, 2014
MinotiaDragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon Movie, 1995
MobuyamaNo-Rin TV, 2014
NarakiNinja Slayer From Animation Web, 2015
NareinD.Gray-man TV, 2006
NomuraLevel E TV, 2011
PercivalDivine Gate TV, 2016
Shun AsanagaEndride TV, 2016
TanakaAesthetica of a Rogue Hero TV, 2012
Van Hohenheim [Young]Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood TV, 2009
YottKiddy Grade TV, 2002
Yuuki Manabu [Young]The Galaxy Railways TV, 2003