Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Ai Satou


 

Information:

Screen Name:Ai SATOU佐藤 藍
Ai SATOUさとう あい
Real Name:Kiyoko SATOU紀代子(さとう きよこ)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: あい
Family name: さとう
Birthday: Feb 12, 1955
Website: http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/member.php?mem=w24
Homepage: http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/list/sato_2.html

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B

Voice Acting Roles:

Ammonite-kunSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
AngelaCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988Supporting
Anna no HahaMaster Keaton TV, 1998
AuntOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
BarkeeperTrigun TV, 1998
Benichiyo YamashitaCase Closed TV, 1996Supporting
BerthaDarker than Black TV, 2007Supporting
CristinaRomeo no Aoi Sora TV, 1995Supporting
EmaAllison & Lillia TV, 2008
Helena NAKAYASHIKIDaphne in the Brilliant Blue TV, 2004
IyoNobunagun TV, 2013Supporting
JuushokuBattle Girls: Time Paradox TV, 2011
KachanOne Piece TV, 1999
KimiyoPokémon Advanced TV, 2002Supporting
KousakaYawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl TV, 1989Supporting
Kristin AdamsYawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl TV, 1989Supporting
Laisa AddletonBush Baby, Little Angel of the Great Plains TV, 1992Supporting
MargaretNoir TV, 2001
Masako KamedaCase Closed TV, 1996Supporting
Miki FUKUZAWAMaria Watches Over Us 4th Season TV, 2009
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season OVA, 2006
Miki FukuzawaMaria-sama ga Miteru 3rd OVA, 2006Supporting
Mother ToudouKaikan Phrase TV, 1999Supporting
Mrs. BradleyFullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood TV, 2009Supporting
NarratorTako ni Natta Okaasan TV-Special, 2003Supporting
Shuukan Storyland TV, 1999
NurseKotowaza House TV, 1987Main
Oyakume-samaUshio and Tora TV, 2015
Pasta-obasanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
Ran TAOShaman King TV, 2001Supporting
Rin IBARAGIFigure 17 TV, 2001
RipplePokemon: Black & White - Adventures in Unova and Beyond TV, 2013Supporting
Ritsuko NAKAJIMAThe Twelve Kingdoms TV, 2002Supporting
Ryoko ShauraYomigaeru Sora: Rescue Wings TV, 2006Supporting
RyouboStella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 TV, 2013
Sachiko YAGAMIDeath Note: Relight - Visions of a God TV-Special, 2007
Death Note TV, 2006Supporting
SaekoKotowaza House TV, 1987Main
Saki InubushiCase Closed TV, 1996Supporting
Sakie KannazukiKaitou Tenshi Twin Angel OVA, 2008Supporting
Kaitou Tenshi Twin Angel: Kyun Kyun Tokimeki Paradise!! OVA OVA, 2014
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise TV, 2011
SarandaBlack Jack OVA, 1993Supporting
Saranda ARAMISBlack Jack OVA, 1993
Satomi's MotherLaughing Target OVA, 1987Supporting
School PrincipalGakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! TV, 2007Supporting
ShireiNobunagun TV, 2013
Sumirei AndoKodocha TV, 1996Supporting
Taku no HahaOcean Waves TV-Special, 1993
Tomiko SAKURAGakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!: Natsu Da! Manabi Da! Kyookagasshuku Da! Bonus, 2007
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! TV, 2007
YomiteChihayafuru TV, 2011
Yoshiko URYUUMutekioh TRI-ZENON TV, 2000
Yukiko HOUSENCanvas 2: Rainbow Colored Sketch TV, 2005
Aiko ShimadaMatchless Raijin-Oh TV, 1991
AliceLost Universe TV, 1998
Arisa YukiDancougar OVA, 1987
Dancouga: Super Beast Machine God TV, 1985
Aya Misaki's MotherDear Brother TV, 1991
Ban's MotherGetBackers TV, 2002
Bibinba-obasanTokyo Pig TV, 1997
CallyThe Slayers TV, 1995
ChrisThe Legend of Zorro TV, 1996
Dosu DosuMuka Muka Paradise TV, 1993
Dr. KarashinaPokémon: Diamond & Pearl TV, 2006
Emily ObasanThe Galaxy Adventures of Oz TV, 1992
ErzählerKiku-chan to Ookami TV-Special, 2008
Female CustomerKakyuusei (1999) TV, 1999
Female PresidentThe Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye TV, 2006
GaruraPokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! TV-Special, 2006
HagiThe Galaxy Adventures of Oz TV, 1992
HaruPokémon TV, 1997
Ibuki's MotherKiss wa Hitomi ni Shite OVA, 1993
Junko KazamiShin Seiki GPX Cyber Formula EARLYDAYS RENEWAL OVA, 1996
Shin Seiki GPX Cyber Formula ZERO OVA, 1994
Shin Seiki GPX Cyber Formula TV, 1991
Kirishima's WifeEguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Gorou Show OVA, 1991
Mai's Mother.hack//Liminality OVA, 2002
Mari SakisakaVirgin Fleet OVA, 1998
Mariko JuumonjiPrince Mackaroo TV, 2000
Masami's MotherWedding Peach TV, 1995
Meeks MutterPanyo Panyo Di Gi Charat TV, 2002
Mikino KasshuMobile Fighter G Gundam TV, 1994
MiltankPokémon TV, 1997
MotherGuyver: Out of Control OVA, 1986
Mrs. BarnardAgatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple TV, 2004
Mrs. WilderRune Soldier TV, 2001
Nikita's MotherThe Legend of Zorro TV, 1996
Ninomiya MotherSaint Tail TV, 1995
OkamiAssemble Insert OVA, 1989
Old LadyNo.6 TV, 2011
Ouran High School Host Club TV, 2006
Shuukan Storyland TV, 1999
PrincipalNurse Angel Ririka SOS TV, 1995
Queen [Chacha's Mother]Red Riding Hood Chacha TV, 1994
RaizaBush Baby, Little Angel of the Great Plains TV, 1992
Refined MotherEguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Gorou Show OVA, 1991
Ryoko ArimaHis and Her Circumstances TV, 1998
Ryouko ShauraYomigaeru Sora: Rescue Wings TV, 2006
Señora DelciaThe Legend of Zorro TV, 1996
SenseiShamanic Princess OVA, 1996
Shopkeeper Old LadyVampire Princess Miyu TV, 1997
Sumire AndoKodocha TV, 1996
Sunflower Garden DirectorShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
TomikoFutatsu no Kurumi TV-Special, 2007
TomoPokémon: Zoroark - Master of Illusions Movie, 2010
Tsuneko OowadaCase Closed TV, 1996
TsuyoshiMagical Idol Pastel Yumi TV, 1986
WeathermanMemories OVA, 1995
WifeBlack Jack TV, 2004
Woman AShuukan Storyland TV, 1999
Woman on Bus ABomber Bikers of Shonan OVA, 1986
Yoshiko HanasakiCase Closed TV, 1996
Yuki KatsurakiIdol Densetsu Eriko TV, 1989
Yuki's motherKaikan Phrase TV, 1999