Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Ai Takabe


 

Information:

Screen Name:Ai TAKABE高部 あい(たかべ あい)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: あい
Family name: 高部
Birthday: Aug 16, 1988
Website: http://www.oscarpro.co.jp/profile/takabe/index.html
Homepage: http://beamie.jp/t/ai_takabe.html

Blood type: A
Birth place: Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan

Nicknames: Ai-chin (あいちん), Ai-chan (あいちゃん)
Profession: Actress and gravure idol
Talent agency: Oscar Pro

Height: 165cm
BWH: 85/59/88
Star sign: Leo
Education: Nozomi Satoshi Gakuen Junior High School, Horikoshi High School
Hobbies: Running and people watching
Specialty: Swimming (breaststroke) and calligraphy

Voice Acting Roles:

Agiri GOSHIKIKill Me Baby (2013) OVA, 2013
Kill Me Baby TV, 2012Main
Fumi MANJOUMESweet Blue Flowers TV, 2009Main
MaikoWandering Son TV, 2011Supporting
Security PersonnelSacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa Movie, 2012
Sacred Seven TV, 2011
SPSacred Seven TV, 2011Supporting
ToriKill Me Baby TV, 2012