Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Akane Tomonaga


 

Information:

Screen Name:Akane TOMONAGA友永 朱音(ともなが あかね)
Yukari AOYAMA青山 ゆかり(あおやま ゆかり)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 朱音
Family name: 友永
Birthday: Dec 2, 1975
Website: http://pro-baobab.jp/ladies/tomonaga_a/index.html
Homepage: http://www.axl-one.com/talent/women.html

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies: aroma therapy, collecting perfume, game, reading, watching stage drama
Skills & Abilities: classic ballet, jazz dancing

Link:
http://www2.ocn.ne.jp/~akanet/

Also Known as: Yukari Aoyama (青山 ゆかり), Yamato Aoi (あおい 和紀), Chiho Asami (浅見 ちほ), (藤島 ゆり), Yūka Inoue (井上 ゆうか) or Yui Haga (羽賀 ゆい)

Non-Anime Role:
Akane Rin in "Ayakashi Gohan" (Visual Novel)
Kaku Bunwa (Ei) in "Koihime Musou" (Visual Novel)
Kaku Bunwa (Ei) in "Shin Koihime Musou" (Visual Novel)
Rika in "Makai Tenshi Jibril" (Visual Novel)
Rika in "Makai Tenshi Jibril -episode2-" (Visual Novel)
Rika in "Makai Tenshi Jibril 3" (Visual Novel)

Voice Acting Roles:

Akira KIKKAWAOre-tachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Hada-iro Ritsu Kyuu-wari Zou!? OVA, 2011
We Without Wings: Under the Innocent Sky TV, 2011
CordeliaDiabolik Lovers TV, 2013Supporting
Dark JiburiruJiburiru Second Coming OVA, 2007
Espresso SABATINI15 Bishoujo Hyouryuuki OVA, 2009Main
FaunaMegachu! OVA, 2007Main
FaunaOh! My Sex Goddess OVA, 2007
Hikari NAKAZATOLamune TV, 2005Supporting
JiburiruMakai Tenshi Djibril 3 OVA, 2009
Jiburiru Second Coming OVA, 2007
Jiburiru: The Devil Angel OVA, 2004
Kaku BUNWAShin Koihime Musou: Gun'yuu, Minami no Shima de Vacance o Suru no Koto - Ato, Porori mo Aru yo! Bonus, 2010
Shin Koihime Muso: Otome Tairan TV, 2010
Koihime Musou: Gunyuu, Seitoukaichou no Za o Neratte Aiarasou no Koto - Ato, Porori mo Aru yo! Bonus, 2009
Koihime Musou TV, 2008Supporting
Kazuki KazamiThe Fruit of Grisaia TV, 2014Supporting
The Eden of Grisaia TV, 2015
The Labyrinth of Grisaia: The Cocoon of Caprice 0 TV-Special, 2015
Kazuko KAWAKAMIMajikoi: Oh! Samurai Girls! TV, 2011
Kazuko KawakamiMaji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! TV, 2011Main
MenaceVanquished Queens OVA, 2013Supporting
Midori YANOSaimin Gakuen OVA, 2008
Orgel SEIRAChäoS;HEAd TV, 2008Supporting
RafarewTristia of the Deep Blue Sea OVA, 2004Supporting
Ren SAKURAZUKACanvas: Sepia-iro no Motif OVA, 2001
Rika MANABEMakai Tenshi Djibril 3 OVA, 2009
Jiburiru Second Coming OVA, 2007
Jiburiru: The Devil Angel OVA, 2004Main
Riru ORITOHarukoi Otome OVA, 2008Supporting
Sora SUZUHARAMaple Colors OVA, 2004Supporting
Wakana SHIMAZU_Summer OVA, 2006
YoukoHell Girl TV, 2005Supporting
Yui FURUKAWAIn Search of the Lost Future TV, 2014Main
ChildSailor Moon Sailor Stars TV, 1996
GirlWhen They Cry TV, 2006
IrugaWellber no Monogatari: Sisters of Wellber - Dai ni Maku TV, 2008
Kindergarten ChildEiga Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! Movie, 2006
Mirror ParedriSailor Moon Sailor Stars TV, 1996
Mith CliefordNecromancer OVA, 2006
Mizuki ARIMATsuki Kagerou OVA, 2002
NurseWhen They Cry II: Solutions TV, 2007
When They Cry TV, 2006
ReceptionistWhen They Cry TV, 2006
ReporterSailor Moon Sailor Stars TV, 1996
SchoolgirlYozakura Quartet TV, 2008
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars TV, 1996
SeitoSpring and Chaos Movie, 1996
TomokoHell Teacher Nube TV, 1996
VioletSailor Moon Sailor Stars TV, 1996
Witch ErnoaSlutty-Princess Diaries OVA, 2004

Anime Staff Positions:

In Search of the Lost Future TV, 2014Ashita Mata Aeru yo ne (明日また会えるよね)
Majikoi: Oh! Samurai Girls! TV, 2011Kimi no Shinken o Choudai (君の真剣をちょうだい)
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! TV, 2011Theme Song Performance