Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Beau Billingslea


 

Information:

Screen Name:Beau BILLINGSLEA
John DANIELS
Real Name:Beau M. BILLINGSLEA
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Sep 1, 1953

Also known as:
John Billingslea
John Daniels
John Hammond

Beau M. Billingslea (born September 1, 1953) is an American actor and voice actor. He is best known as the voice of Jet Black from the popular anime Cowboy Bebop. In addition to voice acting, Billingslea has appeared in many popular TV series as a prolific guest actor. Before he got into acting, he played football at the University of Connecticut.

Voice Acting Roles:

ANaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
AntigonosReign: The Conqueror TV, 1999Supporting
Barret WALLACEFinal Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Complete Movie, 2009
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Movie, 2005Supporting
Bear WALKENGungrave TV, 2003Supporting
Ben JACKSONTiger & Bunny: The Rising Movie, 2014
Tiger & Bunny TV, 2011Supporting
Crash Site Sub-CommanderBlack Magic M-66 Movie, 1987
Dee JayStreet Fighter II: The Animated Movie Movie, 1994Supporting
Dino MammothDinozone OVA, 1998Main
Edrad LEONESBleach TV, 2004Supporting
FujiRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
Gatti NENEHAWKSaiyuuki Reload Gunlock TV, 2004
Gaty Nene HawkSaiyuuki Reload Gunlock TV, 2004Supporting
GeorgeGeneshaft TV, 2001
Geronimo Jr.Cyborg 009 - The Cyborg Soldier TV, 2001Main
Giovanni BERTUCCIOGankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo TV, 2004Supporting
Godwin AustinLast Exile TV, 2003Supporting
Gohei HirumaRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
HagurumonDigimon Tamers TV, 2001
Hiroyuki OOTAFighting Spirit TV, 2000
Homura MITOKADONaruto TV, 2002Supporting
JackalFist of the North Star TV, 1984
Jet BLACKCowboy Bebop: The Movie Movie, 2001
Cowboy Bebop TV, 1998Main
Matsunosuke SHIBUISamurai Champloo TV, 2004Supporting
Milan KOLASCHMonster TV, 2004Supporting
Millard JOHNSONMacross Plus OVA, 1994
MusyamonDigimon Tamers TV, 2001
NarratorOutlaw Star TV, 1998Supporting
Fight!! Iczer-1 OVA, 1985
Oji TanakaLegend of Black Heaven TV, 1999Main
OrgemonDigimon: Digital Monsters TV, 1999
PattersonBlack Jack OVA, 1993
Prime Minister of TaraakVanDread TV, 2000
SenkakuRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
Toshiyuki OhtaFighting Spirit TV, 2000Supporting
Willem HASSELBAINKWitch Hunter Robin TV, 2002
Yoshio FUJIWARAFighting Spirit TV, 2000Supporting
Akitaka FudoReal Bout High School TV, 2001
AmericanLegend of Black Heaven TV, 1999
AnnouncerFighting Spirit TV, 2000
B-DaSageBedaman TV, 2004
BartGad Guard TV, 2003
Battleship CaptainEureka Seven: Psalms of Planets TV, 2005
BearRave Master TV, 2001
CaptainBabel II: Beyond Infinity TV, 2001
Captain FinnBedaman TV, 2004
CarpenterGhost Slayers Ayashi TV, 2006
CommanderPlanetes TV, 2003
CommissionerGhost in the Shell: S.A.C. 2nd GIG TV, 2004
Council ChairmanBurn-Up Scramble TV, 2004
DiskonGeneshaft TV, 2001
Doctor A.hack//Legend of the Twilight TV, 2003
Dogen AwakusuDurarara!! X2 The Third Arc TV, 2016
Dougen AwakusuDurarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
DuftmonDigimon: Data Squad TV, 2006
Evil Frenzy BossBurn-Up Scramble TV, 2004
Executive Vice-PresidentPlanetes TV, 2003
Fuel Attendant #2Last Exile TV, 2003
G. JuniorCyborg 009 - The Cyborg Soldier TV, 2001
GatorShinzo TV, 2000
GodwynLast Exile TV, 2003
GoheiRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996
InterviewerReal Bout High School TV, 2001
IsaakRakuen Tsuihou: Expelled From Paradise Movie, 2014
JikokutenNew Getter Robo OVA, 2004
Judge of Central 46Bleach TV, 2004
Kurobachi KamizuruNaruto TV, 2002
KyesYs II: Castle in the Heavens OVA, 1992
Lingerin DogoranikofDurarara!!x2 The First Arc TV, 2015
MasakiBabel II: Beyond Infinity TV, 2001
Michael HeartlandArgento Soma Spezial OVA, 2002
Argento Soma TV, 2000
Noodle Stand SalesmanNaruto TV, 2002
NooseBedaman TV, 2004
NortonAncient Book of Ys I OVA, 1989
Nu ACaptain Herlock OVA, 2002
Old ManGad Guard TV, 2003
Richard LunlandMobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket OVA, 1989
Sailorman BHeat Guy J TV, 2002
ShamanmonDigimon Frontier TV, 2002
ShitalnenGun Frontier TV, 2002
Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #1Last Exile TV, 2003
Spirit of FlameArc the Lad TV, 1999
WalrusWolf's Rain TV, 2003
Wei Long-LinHeat Guy J TV, 2002
Woolly MammothDinoZaurs: The Series TV, 1998
YakuzaGTO: Great Teacher Onizuka TV, 1999
Yataro UchidaGhost Slayers Ayashi: Inferno Bonus, 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi TV, 2006
YoshiemonRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996