Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Brad Swaile


 

Information:

Screen Name:Brad SWAILE
Real Name:Bradley SWAILE
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Dec 26, 1976

Bradley "Brad" Swaile (born December 26, 1976 in Vancouver, British Columbia) is a Canadian voice actor. He has acted in several animated series, known mostly for his anime roles; particularly that of Amuro Ray in the original Mobile Suit Gundam series and movies and Quatre Raberba Winner in Gundam Wing. Swaile is also known for his roles in Dragonball Z (The Ocean Group Dub), as Adult Gohan, and X-Men: Evolution, as Nightcrawler. He can be heard as lead male Rock in Black Lagoon and Light in the hit anime Death Note and the same character in its dubbed live action counterpart. Also can be heard as Jin Kazama in Street FighterXTekken.

Voice Acting Roles:

Amari NOBUNAGAInuYasha TV, 2000Supporting
Amuro RAYMobile Suit Gundam TV, 1979Main
Auel NEIDERMobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny TV, 2004Supporting
Chad JonesTransformers: Energon TV, 2004Main
Chris HAWKENArjuna: Before Birth Bonus, 2001
Arjuna TV, 2001Main
Dearka ELTHMANMobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition TV-Special, 2006
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future OVA, 2005
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny TV, 2004
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition TV-Special, 2004
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED TV, 2002Supporting
DokkoiderDokkoida!? TV, 2003
Fujiwara no SaiHikaru no Go TV, 2001Main
Harry ChampZoids: New Century TV, 2001Supporting
Kazuya AOIKEBoys Before Flowers - The Movie Movie, 1997
Boys Over Flowers TV, 1996Supporting
Keisaku SATOUShana of the Burning Eyes Special Off-Campus Class on Love and Onsen! OVA, 2006
Shakugan no Shana TV, 2005Supporting
Keisuke KIMURAJunkers Come Here Movie, 1994
Kouji AIBAInfinite Ryvius TV, 1999Main
KurouKurozuka TV, 2008Main
Kyousuke DATENurse Witch Komugi Special TV-Special, 2003
Nurse Witch Komugi OVA, 2002Supporting
Light YAGAMIDeath Note: Relight - Visions of a God TV-Special, 2007
Death Note TV, 2006Main
MousseRanma 1/2 OAV Series (Episode 10 - 12) OVA, 1995
Ranma 1/2 OAV Series (Episode 1 - 6) OVA, 1993
Ranma 1/2: Nihao My Concubine Movie, 1992
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China Movie, 1991
Ranma 1/2 (Season 2+) TV, 1989Supporting
Netto HikariMegaMan: NT Warrior TV, 2002Main
Noppo-kunHamtaro TV, 2000Main
Otaru MamiyaSaber Marionette J TV, 1996Main
Quatre Raberba WINNERMobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Movie, 1998
Gundam Wing Endless Waltz OVA OVA, 1997
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing TV, 1995Main
R.D.Zoids: Fuzors TV, 2004Main
Reiji OozoraDragon Drive TV, 2002Main
RigelMelty Lancer OVA, 1999
Rokurou OKAJIMABlack Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail OVA, 2010
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage TV, 2006
Black Lagoon TV, 2006Main
Rumina AsagiTokyo Underground TV, 2002Main
Ryuuki SHIThe Story of Saiunkoku TV, 2006Main
Seisaku.hack//Roots TV, 2006Supporting
Sentaro DaimonjiRanma 1/2 (Season 2+) TV, 1989Supporting
Ranma 1/2 OAV Series (Episode 1 - 6) OVA, 1993
Setsuna F. SEIEIGekijouban Kidou Senshi Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer Movie, 2010
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season TV, 2008
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 TV, 2007Main
Son GohanDragon Ball Z TV, 1989Main
Suzuo SAKURAZAKIDokkoida!? TV, 2003Main
Takeshi TomoeProject ARMS TV, 2001Main
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter TV, 2001
YashiroThe Daichis: Earth Defense Family TV, 2001
Youta MOTEUCHIVideo Girl Ai OVA, 1992Main
Yusaku GODAIMaison Ikkoku TV, 1986Main
Amuro RayMobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack Movie, 1988
Auel NeiderMobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition TV-Special, 2006
Boy in BoothArjuna TV, 2001
FanGalaxy Angel Z TV, 2002
Johnny CosmoPowerpuff Girls Z TV, 2006
KickerTransformers: Energon TV, 2004
KimbaKimba the White Lion TV, 1989
KuroKurozuka TV, 2008
Kyousuke DateThe SoulTaker TV, 2001
LanMegaMan: Axess TV, 2003
MaxwellHamtaro TV, 2000
Oozora ReijiDragon Drive TV, 2002
Pokemaru SellerThe Daichis: Earth Defense Family TV, 2001
RobertoGalaxy Angel Z TV, 2002
Security GuardArjuna TV, 2001
Sentarou DaimonjiRanma 1/2 (Season 2+) TV, 1989
Vine ManMegaMan: Axess TV, 2003
YusakuMaison Ikkoku TV, 1986