Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Brett Weaver


 

Information:

Screen Name:Brett WEAVER
Real Name:Brett A. WEAVER
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Nov 16, 1966
Website: http://www.big-big-truck.com/

Hometown: Lafayette, La

Voice Acting Roles:

AdjutantSuper Atragon OVA, 1995
Akira NAKATAWitchblade TV, 2006Supporting
Akitoshi OKAZAKIGantz TV, 2004
AndyFull Metal Panic! TV, 2002
BrunoDirty Pair: Project Eden Movie, 1987Supporting
Carine no ChichiOriginal Dirty Pair OVA, 1987
Carrot [Fake]Sorcerer Hunters TV, 1995
Carrot [Fake]Sorcerer Hunters TV, 1995
Carrot GLACESorcerer Hunters: Chocolate, Springs and other Hot Things! OVA, 1996
Sorcerer Hunters TV, 1995
Carrot GLACESorcerer Hunters TV, 1995Main
CecilTears to Tiara TV, 2009
CleminFullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood TV, 2009
DagaoSuper Dimensional Fortress Macross TV, 1982
DamaramuDragon Half OVA, 1993Supporting
Daz BONESOne Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Adventures in Alabasta Movie, 2007
One Piece TV, 1999Supporting
DirectorExcel Saga TV, 1999
Franz KAPSDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
Gai DAIGOUJIMartian Successor Nadesico TV, 1996Supporting
GaiusTears to Tiara TV, 2009Supporting
GakuseiAll Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OVA) OVA, 1992
GenmiSorcerer on the Rocks OVA, 1999Supporting
GilRuin Explorers OVA, 1995
GoldiasSlayers: The Book of Spells OVA, 1996Supporting
Goo SARUWATARIShinkon Gattai Godannar Second Season TV, 2004
Godannar: Marriage of God and Soul TV, 2003Main
Gunther SCHULTZAttack on Titan TV, 2013Supporting
Harry Smith ParkesBakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto ONA, 2006Supporting
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto TV, 2006
ISHIMARUPrincess Nine TV, 1998
Jeffrey MailstarSlayers: The Book of Spells OVA, 1996Supporting
Jonathan WASHINGTONGunsmith Cats OVA, 1995Supporting
JulianFire Emblem OVA, 1996Supporting
Juudai no ShounenAll Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OVA) OVA, 1992
Kamo SerizawaHakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi TV, 2012Main
Kiyoharu GowaGasaraki TV, 1998Supporting
Kouji TACHIBANAGantz TV, 2004
MechanicNajica Blitz Tactics TV, 2001
MiguelRuin Explorers OVA, 1995Supporting
MorganOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
MughiDirty Pair: Affair of Nolandia OVA, 1985
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy OVA, 1990
NabeshinPuni Puni Poemy OVA, 2001
Excel Saga TV, 1999Supporting
NabeshinExcel Saga TV, 1999
Nurse Witch Komugi OVA, 2002
Onote no Morgan TaisaOne Piece TV, 1999
OsamuKimera OVA, 1996Main
Pirate HammerheadThose Who Hunt Elves TV, 1996Supporting
RashaBattle Angel OVA, 1993
Rental-yaNerima Daikon Brothers TV, 2006
Ricardo KIDELNajica Blitz Tactics TV, 2001
Roy FOCKERSuper Dimensional Fortress Macross TV, 1982Supporting
Roy FOCKERSuper Dimensional Fortress Macross TV, 1982
RyuStreet Fighter II V TV, 1995Main
SEMOLINADirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
ShinichiAll Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OVA) OVA, 1992Supporting
ShumokuzameThose Who Hunt Elves TV, 1996
Tachibana YonekuraGantz TV, 2004Supporting
TetsuCasshern Sins TV, 2008
ToraUshio and Tora OVA, 1992Main
Ushio and Tora: CD Theatre OVA, 1993
Touji SUZUHARANeon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion Movie, 1997
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth Movie, 1997
Neon Genesis Evangelion TV, 1995
Tsukumo SHIRATORIMartian Successor Nadesico TV, 1996Supporting
VodkaKing of Bandit Jing TV, 2002Supporting
AkiraNew Cutey Honey OVA, 1994
Ashley HarvestMardock Scramble Movie, 2010
Classmate ASpriggan Movie, 1998
Co-PilotDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
CommissionerBurst Angel: Infinity OVA OVA, 2007
Elder KapsDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
EunuchDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
Flight AnnouncerBattle Angel OVA, 1993
Foreigner 1Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto TV, 2006
GeekDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
Green DelinquentThe Wallflower TV, 2006
Hadrian TimbermanCase Closed TV, 1996
Hamilton TimbermanCase Closed TV, 1996
Hans the CyberjunkieDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
Head Bad GuySuikoden Demon Century OVA, 1993
HinesZone of the Enders: Dolores TV, 2001
Zone of the Enders: 2167 Idolo OVA, 2001
JeffreySlayers: The Book of Spells OVA, 1996
Joe TakagamiDark Warrior OVA, 1991
Kageyama [Young]Super Atragon OVA, 1995
KaneBubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 TV, 1998
Kaps VillagersDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
Kiyoharu GouwaGasaraki TV, 1998
Lead HeroSpectral Force - Swords vs. Sorcery OVA, 1998
Little Boy KapsDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
Little Girl KapsDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
Man AOuran High School Host Club TV, 2006
ManagerOriginal Dirty Pair OVA, 1987
Mark NewmanCase Closed TV, 1996
Masaru OoshitaSuikoden Demon Century OVA, 1993
Militia LeaderPlastic Little: The Adventures of Captain Tita OVA, 1994
MurotoPhantom: Requiem for the Phantom TV, 2009
New Abcb OwnerNew Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning Movie, 1996
Old ManSlayers: The Book of Spells OVA, 1996
Operator BMartian Successor Nadesico: The Prince of Darkness Movie, 1998
Overlord KapsDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
PresidentDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
RanbertGetter Robo: Armageddon OVA, 1998
SatoSpectral Force - Swords vs. Sorcery OVA, 1998
ShibasakiMy Bride is a Mermaid TV, 2007
Shinzaemon TatewakiIntrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto TV, 2006
StudDirty Pair Flash OVA, 1994
SyusaiSamurai 7 TV, 2004
Terrorist ABurn Up W OVA, 1996
Thief 2Slayers: The Motion Picture Movie, 1995
Vincent GrecoSolty Rei TV, 2005