Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Bryce Papenbrook


 

Information:

Screen Name:Bryce PAPENBROOK
Bryce ROTHSTEIN
Dick SMALLBERRIES JR.
Real Name:Bryce Austin PAPENBROOK
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Feb 24, 1986
Website: http://www.brycepapenbrook.com/

Birthplace: West Hills, California

He trained in the martial arts for over 16 years, and holds a fourth-degree black belt.

He is the son of Debbie Rothstein and the late Bob Papenbrook, both of whom are also voice actors. Like his parents, Bryce does voices primarily in anime dubbing and video games.

Note: He voices child Vash the Stampede in Trigun.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ActorBrycePapenbrook
Twitter: @BrycePapenbrook

Awards:
- Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Voice Acting Roles:

Adrien AGRESTEMiraculous Ladybug TV, 2015
Basara KUROFUCHICross Fight B-Daman TV, 2011Supporting
Caesar Antonio ZEPPELIJoJo's Bizarre Adventure TV, 2012
Calm CRAFTMANAldnoah.Zero Season 2 TV, 2015
Aldnoah.Zero TV, 2014
Chat NoirMiraculous Ladybug TV, 2015
Chuuki HACHISUKATenkai Knights TV, 2014Main
Clay SIZEMORESoul Eater Not! TV, 2014
Densuke MIFUNEEiken OVA, 2003Main
Edgar FrostBlade TV, 2011Supporting
Edgar N. DARLTONCode Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 TV, 2008
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006
Eren YEAGERAttack on Titan TV, 2013
Eren YEAGERAttack on Titan TV, 2013Main
Gou KATOSomeday's Dreamers TV, 2003Supporting
Hanabusa AIDOUVampire Knight Guilty TV, 2008
Vampire Knight TV, 2008Supporting
Hiromu TABATAKekkaishi TV, 2006
IKEDAAssassination Classroom Season 2 TV, 2016
Ikkou SATONAKAAh! My Buddha: Don't Be Fooled Bonus, 2006
Ah! My Buddha 2 TV, 2006
Ah! My Buddha: Don't Be Sleepy!! Bonus, 2005
Ah! My Buddha TV, 2005Main
Isami FUJIWARANoein: To Your Other Self TV, 2005Supporting
JACKMÄR TV, 2005Main
Jinta HANAKARIBleach TV, 2004Supporting
KaitoAjin: Demi-Human TV, 2016
Kaname ISAKINagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea TV, 2013
KappaNura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Demon Capital TV, 2011
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan TV, 2010Supporting
Kazuto KIRIGAYASword Art Online II TV, 2014
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition TV-Special, 2013
Sword Art Online TV, 2012Main
Kijin ShinokawaSailor Moon TV, 1992Supporting
KiritoSword Art Online II TV, 2014
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition TV-Special, 2013
Sword Art Online TV, 2012
Kirito [Avatar]Sword Art Online TV, 2012
Kirito [Spriggan]Sword Art Online TV, 2012
Makoto NAEGIDanganronpa: The Animation TV, 2013Main
Masaomi KIDADurarara!! X2 The Third Arc TV, 2016
Durarara!! X2 The Second Arc TV, 2015
Durarara!!x2 The First Arc TV, 2015
Durarara!!: Tenmou Kaikai Bonus, 2010
Durarara!! TV, 2010Main
MeliodasThe Seven Deadly Sins TV, 2014
MukuGekijouban Naruto: Blood Prison Movie, 2011Supporting
Omi KIRIYAMAKanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox OVA OVA, 2009
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox TV, 2008Supporting
RedPokémon Origins TV-Special, 2013Main
Rin OKUMURABlue Exorcist TV, 2011Main
Rin OKUMURABlue Exorcist: The Movie Movie, 2012
Blue Exorcist TV, 2011
Ryouta-NekoNura: Rise of the Yokai Clan TV, 2010Supporting
Shirou EMIYAFate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2015) TV, 2015
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) TV, 2014
ShouCharlotte TV, 2015
Shugo Kunisaki.hack//Legend of the Twilight TV, 2003Main
Shuusui HAYASAKABusou Renkin TV, 2006Supporting
Staz Charlie BLOODBlood Lad OVA OVA, 2013
Blood Lad TV, 2013Main
Ukulele ManSpace☆Dandy 2nd Season TV, 2014Supporting
Space Dandy Season 2 TV, 2014
ValyaFirst Squad: The Moment of Truth Movie, 2009Supporting
VashTrigun TV, 1998
Vash The StampedeTrigun TV, 1998Main
Wataru ASAHINABrothers Conflict (2014) OVA, 2014
Brothers Conflict TV, 2013
Yuuri HIMEMIYAPrince of Stride: Alternative TV, 2016
Yuusei ISHIBASHISkip Beat! TV, 2008
Yuusuke TAKASAKIGreen Green TV, 2003Main
Akira FudouCyborg 009 VS Devilman OVA, 2015
B-Shot BCross Fight B-Daman TV, 2011
BearmonDigimon Fusion TV, 2010
ErenAttack on Titan: Junior High TV, 2015
Eugene Seven StarkMobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans TV, 2015
JuwaiSuddenly Princess OVA, 1997
LoofGenma Wars TV, 2002
Love HelmThe Seven Deadly Sins TV, 2014
MarugoriOne-Punch Man TV, 2015
OlivierLord Marksman and Vanadis TV, 2014
OrphanThe Dog of Flanders Movie, 1997
ParadizerOne-Punch Man TV, 2015
PatchboboBobobo-bo Bo-bobo TV, 2003
RyuzaburoBleach TV, 2004
TraineeKnights Of Sidonia TV, 2014