Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Chafurin


 

Information:

Given name: 茶風林
Birthday: Dec 4, 1961

Birth name: Hirotaka (弘隆) Shimasawa (嶋澤)

Blood type: A
Home town: Saitama, Japan

Voice Acting Roles:

BarbapapaBarbapapa TV, 1974Main
BeckerSlayers Return Movie, 1996Supporting
Bernard MONSHAMobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory OVA, 1991Supporting
Bob POUNDMAXGungrave TV, 2003Supporting
Bull ArmorShippuu! Iron Leaguer TV, 1993Supporting
Chang CHANGKUCyborg 009 - The Cyborg Soldier TV, 2001Main
CharlosOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
Colonel SangrossOgon Yuusha Goldran TV, 1995Supporting
Egurodo's OwnerHell Girl TV, 2005Supporting
Er Xing LongDragon Ball GT TV, 1996Supporting
Ernest NoguchiArgento Soma TV, 2000Supporting
Father KayanoAngel Heart TV, 2005Supporting
GaelGaro: The Animation TV, 2014Supporting
Gen KumagaiBlue Butterfly Fish OVA, 1994Supporting
GondoBurn Up Excess TV, 1997Supporting
Grand FisherBleach TV, 2004Supporting
GregoryGregory Horror Show TV, 1999Main
Henpeita TAKEICHIGintama TV, 2006Supporting
Hitoshi DEMEGAWADeath Note TV, 2006Supporting
IiDai-Shogun: Great Revolution TV, 2014Supporting
Johann Sebastian BachAfter School Midnighters Movie, 2012Supporting
Juuzou MEGURECase Closed TV, 1996Supporting
KamodaYawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl TV, 1989Supporting
KelvinBlack Butler: Book of Circus TV, 2014Supporting
Kimio NagasawaChibi Maruko-chan TV, 1990Supporting
KinganAdventure Kid OVA, 1992Supporting
KouchouThe Ping Pong Club TV, 1995Supporting
Kuraudo OOISHIWhen They Cry TV, 2006Supporting
KurojoRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
Lee 10 BaiKuusou Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy TV, 1995Supporting
MagumanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
Michael ElliottBattle Spirits: Shounen Toppa Bashin TV, 2008Supporting
Minagoroshi JizouNura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Demon Capital TV, 2011Supporting
Mr. MoleEscaflowne: The Movie Movie, 2000Supporting
MushanokoujiCoppelion TV, 2013Supporting
Naru NaruKodocha TV, 1996Supporting
NuChrono Trigger OVA, 1996Main
Ookawa-senseiMama wa Shougaku 4 Nensei TV, 1992Supporting
PrincipalAyane's High Kick OVA, 1997Supporting
PrincipalVery Private Lesson OVA, 1998Supporting
PuchikinSoreyuke! Uchuu Senkan Yamamoto Yohko II OVA, 1997Supporting
RobberCity Hunter TV, 1987Supporting
Romero MarvallMobile Suit Victory Gundam TV, 1993Supporting
RoujinCobra the Animation TV, 2010Supporting
Sanmoto GorouzaemonNura: Rise of the Yokai Clan - Demon Capital TV, 2011Supporting
ShamanDragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming Movie, 1994Supporting
Shigeru AkamatsuBetterman TV, 1999Supporting
Tai Jin SonCinderella Boy TV, 2003Supporting
Tobirou KAMAKIRIWizard Barristers TV, 2014Supporting
TOMKINSThe Earl and The Fairy TV, 2008Supporting
UbikBerserk TV, 1997Supporting
Uro-samaKekkaishi TV, 2006Supporting

Anime Staff Positions:

Bakegyamon TV, 2006Theme Song Performance