Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Cho


 

Information:

Family name: チョー
Birthday: Dec 15, 1957

Birth Name: Nagashima Shigeru (長島 茂)
Also known as: Nagashima Yuuichi (長島 雄一)

Hometown: Kounosu, Saitama, Japan
Blood Type: B

Chronology:
2006-08-24: Changed his stage name from Nagashima Yuuichi (長島 雄一) to Cho (チョー)
2007: Transferred from Production Baobab to Haikyo

Skills & Abilities: Licensed calligraphy teacher.

Voice Acting Roles:

AnalyzerStar Blazers 2199 OVA, 2012Supporting
AutobahnTegami Bachi: Letter Bee 2 TV, 2010Supporting
BarbarossaOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
BiffScryed Alteration I: Tao Movie, 2011Supporting
BonolenovHunter x Hunter (2011) TV, 2011Supporting
BorkLandlock OVA, 1996Supporting
BouldenCasshern Sins TV, 2008Supporting
BrookNissan Serena x One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase - Sennyuu!! Sauzando Sanii-gou Special, 2011Main
ChachaI Love! BuBu ChaCha TV, 2001Main
ChapeaujiDemon Prince Enma OVA, 2006Main
ChenNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
Chuunen ShouninMaoyu TV, 2013Supporting
Colonel BoydEat-Man TV, 1997Supporting
Dansonu MasoSergeant Frog TV, 2004Supporting
Denroku SUKEGAWAHanasaku Iroha: Blossoms for Tomorrow TV, 2011Supporting
ErmitaClaymore TV, 2007Supporting
Extra BoysKill Me Baby TV, 2012Supporting
Fake FrankyOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
Father NanbaSpace Brothers TV, 2012Supporting
Fumi MashiroBakuman. TV, 2010Supporting
Galein MusicaRave Master TV, 2001Supporting
Galileo GalileiMarie & Gali TV, 2009Main
Geera ZOIKidou Senshi Gundam Age TV, 2011Supporting
GilmanFencer of Minerva OVA, 1994Supporting
Goldfish Scooping Stall OwnerGenji Tsuushin Agedama TV, 1991Supporting
GolgiusThe Seven Deadly Sins TV, 2014Supporting
GravekeeperGosick TV, 2010Supporting
Great BRITAINCyborg 009 - The Cyborg Soldier TV, 2001Main
GuruLupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine TV, 2012Supporting
Gyrano de BorgeracSisters of Wellber TV, 2007Supporting
HakkakuNaruto TV, 2002Supporting
Ham EggAstro Boy (2003) TV, 2003Supporting
HenzoOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
Hikoza OhishiChance Pop Session TV, 2001Supporting
HippopotamusBlue Dragon TV, 2007Supporting
Hiroaki NomotoMeitantei Conan: 11-ninme no Striker Movie, 2012Supporting
Hiroshi MORITARocket Girls TV, 2007Supporting
Hiroshi UCHIYAMADAGTO: Great Teacher Onizuka TV, 1999Main
Hiroshi YUSHIMADigimon: Data Squad TV, 2006Supporting
Hon DougenBlade & Soul TV, 2014Supporting
HosukeIdaten Jump TV, 2005Main
HunksPumpkin Scissors TV, 2006Supporting
Ichimonjinosuke AKANEYALog Horizon TV, 2013Supporting
IkafireTwin Love 2 TV, 2005Supporting
InukiRedline Movie, 2009Supporting
IsohginYes! Precure 5 Go Go! TV, 2008Supporting
JakenInuYasha TV, 2000Supporting
Jong-il KimMudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi OVA, 2010Supporting
Jun'ichi ASAKURAD.C.II S.S.: Da Capo II Second Season TV, 2008Supporting
Kami-samaHells Movie, 2008Supporting
KashamuraFlame of Recca TV, 1997Supporting
KingDragon Collection TV, 2014Supporting
Makizou AramakiBleach TV, 2004Supporting
MameA Letter to Momo Movie, 2011Main
Mario BOSSIGunslinger Girl TV, 2003Supporting
MassiniTiger & Bunny TV, 2011Supporting
Matal MOGAMETTMagi: The Kingdom of Magic TV, 2013Supporting
Matthew DentonHeroman TV, 2010Supporting
MekekeSergeant Frog TV, 2004Supporting
Michael ShukapperYakitate!! Japan TV, 2004Supporting
MIKAMIFighting Spirit TV, 2000Supporting
Misuzu SONODAOuran High School Host Club TV, 2006Supporting
Moguru MOGUMOKKURUDokkoida!? TV, 2003Supporting
Morihito CHINENGallery Fake TV, 2005Supporting
Mr. SanadaCan Can Bunny Extra OVA, 1996Supporting
Mr. WolfThose Who Hunt Elves II TV, 1997Supporting
Mugiyama SayokiMezzo DSA TV, 2004Supporting
NemotoMajor 5th Season TV, 2009Supporting
NenmuNinja Scroll: The Series TV, 2003Supporting
NurseJewel BEM Hunter Lime OVA, 1996Supporting
OhjiCasshern Sins TV, 2008Main
Ojisan ChiisanaChiisana Oji-san TV, 2012Main
Olav FRIÐMARAstarotte no Omocha! TV, 2011Supporting
OnodaRocket Girls TV, 2007Supporting
OotsukiGyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku Hen TV, 2011Supporting
Outlook IIIOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
PasahKabutomushi Ouja Mushiking: Mori no Tami no Densetsu TV, 2005Supporting
PatchKaiba TV, 2008Supporting
PrincipalMy Ordinary Life TV, 2011Supporting
Saitamaken47 Todoufuken R TV, 2014Supporting
SakasamanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
Samurai RyuumaOne Piece TV, 1999Supporting
ShachouGintama TV, 2006Supporting
ShapoklyakCheburashka Arere? TV, 2009Supporting
ShibazakiThe Ping Pong Club TV, 1995Supporting
SodemogiNura: Rise of the Yokai Clan TV, 2010Supporting
Sparrow GuildyGonna be the Twin-Tails!! TV, 2014Supporting
SteveColorful TV, 1999Main
Super ArrowF-Zero: GP Legend TV, 2003Supporting
TakeshiSeikimatsu Leader Gaiden Takeshi! OVA, 1999Main
Terumasa TAKAIArakawa Under the Bridge TV, 2010Supporting
The PresidentThe Super Milk Chan Show TV, 2000Main
The PrincipalHidamari Sketch TV, 2007Supporting
Tsuyoshi IsobeSugoiyo!! Masaru-san TV, 1998Main
Umasaburou AzumaYakitate!! Japan TV, 2004Supporting
Umatarou AzumaYakitate!! Japan TV, 2004Supporting
Van DolformZone of the Enders: Dolores TV, 2001Supporting
Watch Store OwnerFutari wa Precure Splash Star Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu! Movie, 2006Supporting
WozEureka Seven: Psalms of Planets TV, 2005Supporting
YoukiMomo Kyun Sword TV, 2014Supporting
YoukyokusaiKekkaishi TV, 2006Supporting

Anime Staff Positions:

Arakawa Under the Bridge 2 TV, 2010Theme Song Performance