Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Ema Kogure


 

Information:

Screen Name:Ema KOGURE小暮 英麻(こぐれ えま)
Runa SAKAKI榊 るな(さかき るな)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 英麻
Family name: 小暮
Birthday: Oct 31, 1976
Website: http://emasama.cocolog-nifty.com/blog/

Blood type: AB
Hobbies: Cooking
Also Known as: Runa Sasaki (榊 るな)

Kogure Ema (October 31, 1976) is a female voice actress who formerly worked for Mausu Promotion. She was born in Osaka Prefecture, but was raised in Adachi, Tokyo.

Voice Acting Roles:

Akari HimuroNight Wizard TV, 2007Main
AmiNaruto TV, 2002Supporting
AnzelotteNight Wizard TV, 2007Main
Arika OKOZEFour Rhythm Across the Blue TV, 2016
CecilStar Ocean EX TV, 2001Supporting
Firefly PrincessSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
Hikaru KODAMANight Shift Nurses: Kranke OVA, 2005Main
Night Shift Nurses OVA, 2000
Hikaru KodomaNight Shift Nurses: Kranke OVA, 2005Main
Jane BuxtonSecret of Cerulean Sand TV, 2002Main
KarenMermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure TV, 2004
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch TV, 2003Supporting
Kyouka IZUMIDiscode OVA, 2004Main
MaaryanTo Heart 2 Dungeon Travelers OVA, 2012
To Heart 2 Ad OVA, 2008Supporting
MaryChrono Crusade TV, 2003
MeruMermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch TV, 2003Supporting
Nagisa SAKURABAWife with Wife OVA, 2005
Naruto UZUMAKINaruto TV, 2002Main
NellyChrono Crusade TV, 2003
PlumUltra Maniac TV, 2003
Runarubasu 13 SeiAku no Onna Kanbu: Full Moon Night OVA, 2012Supporting
Ryo-OhkiSasami: Magical Girl Club: Season One TV, 2006
Suzuran HIMENOHARAKanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: San Shimai to no DokiDoki Kyoudou Seikatsu OVA, 2009
Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo (2013) OVA, 2013Supporting
Yayoi ShimotsukiSergeant Frog TV, 2004Supporting
EGO GirlAquarian Age: Sign for Evolution TV, 2002
EmceePrincess Jellyfish TV, 2010
Female NarutoNaruto TV, 2002
GirlSuper Gals! TV, 2001
Girl #1Wolf's Rain TV, 2003
Girl 2Mujin Wakusei Survive TV, 2003
Girl AYume Kakeru Kougen: Kiyosato no Chichi - Paul Rusch Movie, 2002
KarinGo! Go! Itsutsugo Land TV, 2001
Lunarbirth 13.Aku no Onna Kanbu: Full Moon Night OVA, 2012
MarianneTo Heart 2 adplus OVA, 2009
To Heart 2 Ad OVA, 2008
To Heart 2 OVA OVA, 2007
MikaHand Maid May TV, 2000
Mika HarunoSuteki! Sakura Mama TV, 2000
Miyuki ZinHand Maid May TV, 2000
NarukoNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007
NewscasterR.O.D: The TV TV, 2003
QuinqeGilgamesh TV, 2003
QuinqueGilgamesh TV, 2003
RingoHanaukyou Maid Tai (2001) OVA, 2001
Hanaukyou Maid Tai TV, 2001
SalespersonRumbling Hearts TV, 2003
Saori KawaiFushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play - Eikoden OVA, 2001
TequilaMon Colle Knights TV, 2000
WomanHand Maid May TV, 2000