Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Eriko Hara


 

Information:

Screen Name:Eriko HARA原 えりこ(はら えりこ)
Eri KOUNO光野 栄里(こうの えり)
Real Name:Setsuko MATSUSHITA松下 節子(まつした せつこ)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: えりこ
Family name:
Birthday: Nov 1, 1959
Website: http://alpha-one1.com/hara.html

Eriko Hara (原 えりこ, Hara Eriko) is a Japanese voice actress, also known as a seiyū.
She was born Setsuko Matsushita (松下 節子, Matsushita Setsuko) on November 1, 1959 and is currently represented/employed by Arts Vision.

Voice Acting Roles:

Aka PiimanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
AyakoSlam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii!! Hanamichi to Nagarekawa no Nekki Natsu Movie, 1995
Slam Dunk: Shouhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi Movie, 1995
National Champions, Sakuragi Hanamichi! Movie, 1994
Slam Dunk TV, 1993Supporting
Elle ViannoMobile Suit Gundam ZZ TV, 1986Main
FanaGdleen OVA, 1990Main
FouronAoki Ryuusei SPT Layzner TV, 1985Supporting
Gratin-chanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
HebihanabikoBishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Memorial OVA, 1998Supporting
Sailor Moon Super S TV, 1995
Hikaru HIYAMANew Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning Movie, 1996
Hikaru HIYAMAKimagure Orange Road: An Unexpected Situation OVA, 1991
Kimagure Orange Road: I was a Cat; I was a Fish Movie, 1989
Kimagure Orange Road: Stage of Love = Heart on Fire! Birth of a Star Movie, 1989
Kimagure Orange Road: Hurricane! Akane the Shapechanging Girl Movie, 1989
Kimagure Orange Road: Stage of Love = Heart on Fire! Spring is for Idols Movie, 1989
Kimagure Orange Road: Hawaiian Suspense OVA, 1989
Kimagure Orange Road: White Lovers OVA, 1989
Kimagure Orange Road: Ano Hi ni Kaeritai Movie, 1988
Kimagure Orange Road TV TV, 1987Main
Isabel O'SULLIVANOchame na Futago: Claire Gakuin Monogatari TV, 1991
Kaori AIHARAMamotte Shugogetten! TV, 1998Supporting
KazumiYawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl TV, 1989Supporting
KusunSoreike! Anpanman: Shabondama no Purun Movie, 2007Supporting
MelodyGall Force: Earth Chapter OVA, 1989Main
Gall Force 4 OVA, 1989
Miki MoritaWanna-Be's OVA, 1986Main
MuridSailor Moon TV, 1992Supporting
Napkin-sanSoreike! Anpanman: Niji no Piramido Movie, 1997Supporting
Nat-chanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
NipasuSailor Moon R TV, 1993Supporting
Ohina-chanSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
PattyGall Force: Eternal Story Movie, 1986
Super Deformed Double Feature OVA, 1992
Super Deformed Double Feature OVA, 1988
PattyGall Force: Eternal Story Movie, 1986Main
PyonkichiSore Ike! Anpanman TV, 1988Supporting
Soreike! Anpanman: Shabondama no Purun Movie, 2007
Soreike! Anpanman: Gomira no Hoshi Movie, 2001
Ranze EtouHeart-Thumping Tonight TV, 1982Main
ReiAoki Ryuusei SPT Layzner TV, 1985Supporting
Sailor Iron MouseSailor Moon Sailor Stars TV, 1996
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Memorial OVA, 1998Supporting
SalinaCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988Supporting
SapphieSoreike! Anpanman: Rubie no Negai Movie, 2003Supporting
Sharon PUBLINGinga Hyouryuu Vifam: Kieta 12-nin OVA, 1985
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam: Kachua Kara no Tayori OVA, 1984
Ginga Hyouryuu Vifam TV, 1983Main
ShuriHarbour Light Monogatari: Fashion Lala Yori OVA, 1988Supporting
Susan SOMMERSVenus Wars Movie, 1989Main
Tina BadamCleopatra D.C. OVA, 1989Supporting
UderingSailor Moon R TV, 1993Supporting
Unazuki FuruhataBishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Memorial OVA, 1998Supporting
Sailor Moon S TV, 1994
沢江YJ Ban Lemon Angel OVA, 1990
Employee ACity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
Girl ACity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
GraceGinga Hyouryuu Vifam TV, 1983
KarenUchuusen Sagittarius TV, 1986
Kinuyo NakataThe File of Young Kindaichi TV, 1997
Komaru SarutaniPro Golfer Saru (1985) TV, 1985
Lee Foa MayGetter Robo Gou TV, 1991
LunaRonin Warriors Message OVA, 1991
Ronin Warriors Legend of Kikoutei OVA, 1989
Ronin Warriors Gaiden OVA, 1989
MadomaGod Mazinger TV, 1984
MarteDancougar OVA, 1987
Dancouga: Super Beast Machine God TV, 1985
MarvelMelty Lancer OVA, 1999
MayumiChiisana Koi no Monogatari - Chichi to Sally Hatsukoi no Shiki TV-Special, 1984
MiekoEsper Mami TV, 1987
Miyama AsphyJuusenki L-Gaim TV, 1984
MuridoSailor Moon TV, 1992
OkiAttacker You! TV, 1984
Paopao-musumeSailor Moon Super S TV, 1995
Ran HoyumeTime Bokan Series: Gyakuten Ippatsuman TV, 1982
Ranka OtenbaMuka Muka Paradise TV, 1993
RilMajuu Senshi Luna Varga OVA, 1991
Rina YuukiHoshikuzu Paradise OVA, 1991
Sailor Iron MouseBishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Memorial OVA, 1998
SaleswomanCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
Sayla the KnightKidou Senshi SD Gundam Gaiden OVA, 1990
Sharon BublinGinga Hyouryuu Vifam 13 TV, 1998
SherrySuper Dimension Century Orguss TV, 1983
Spaceport AnnouncerDirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy OVA, 1990
SumireIgano Kabamaru TV, 1983
TinaCleopatra D.C. OVA, 1989
Train's HeartGhost Sweeper Mikami (TV) TV, 1993
Woman BCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988
YoukoShuukan Storyland TV, 1999

Anime Staff Positions:

Super Deformed Double Feature OVA, 1992ALL MY LOVE
Gall Force 4 OVA, 1989Fly Me Away