Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Ezra Weisz


 

Information:

Screen Name:Ezra WEISZ
Ethan MURRAY
Real Name:Ezra E. WEISZ
Type: Person
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jan 1, 1971

Also known as Ethan Murray

Voice Acting Roles:

BasilA Little Snow Fairy Sugar TV, 2001Supporting
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer 2003 Special TV-Special, 2003
Chiein FuuTenjho Tenge TV, 2004Supporting
CliveArc the Lad TV, 1999Supporting
Franz D'EPINAYGankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo TV, 2004Main
Fred LuoOutlaw Star TV, 1998Supporting
Fu CHIENTenjho Tenge TV, 2004
Hikaru ICHIBANBOSHIGreen Green TV, 2003Supporting
Hishikawa MORONOBUSamurai Champloo TV, 2004
Home-Stay PapaUltra Maniac TV, 2003
JubbecaWild Arms TV, 1999Supporting
Kagehisa ANOTSUBlade of the Immortal TV, 2008Main
Kakeru SHIDOUMagic Knight Rayearth 2 TV, 1995
Kaname KURANVampire Knight Guilty TV, 2008
Vampire Knight TV, 2008Main
Ken KAIDOUMazinkaizer SKL OVA, 2010Main
KoujiFushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play TV, 1995Supporting
Koumei RENMagi: The Kingdom of Magic TV, 2013
MangoZentrix, Record of Time and Space Adventures TV, 2003Main
MaoCode Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion TV, 2006Supporting
Marker CLANMobile Suit Gundam I Movie, 1981Supporting
Moronobu HishikawaSamurai Champloo TV, 2004Supporting
NagoBlazBlue: Alter Memory TV, 2013
NurariNaruto Shippuden TV, 2007Supporting
Seikuu AraiRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996Supporting
Souma YAGARAIAldnoah.Zero Season 2 TV, 2015
Aldnoah.Zero TV, 2014
Tayura MINAMOTOKanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox OVA OVA, 2009
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox TV, 2008Supporting
TurmericA Little Snow Fairy Sugar TV, 2001Supporting
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer 2003 Special TV-Special, 2003
Umi no ChichiMagic Knight Rayearth 2 TV, 1995
Yuuto KIGAIX TV, 2001Supporting
X: An Omen OVA, 2001
Yylfordt GRANZBleach TV, 2004Supporting
BGG Gang Member ELeave it to Piyoko pyo! OVA, 2003
Debt CollectorNew Getter Robo OVA, 2004
EmperorOtogi Zoshi TV, 2004
FernandoSins of the Flesh OVA, 1999
Geha the GaleBobobo-bo Bo-bobo TV, 2003
Gene Starwind [Young]Outlaw Star TV, 1998
GennojoPlanetes TV, 2003
Guru GuruGhost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex TV, 2002
Kimura TakuroDi Gi Charat TV, 1999
Mary's BossGad Guard TV, 2003
Mitchal RubensteinHeat Guy J: Angel Bonus, 2003
Heat Guy J TV, 2002
Mr. SantouRurouni Kenshin TV, 1996
PhilThe Big O II TV, 2003
Preview NarratorThe Big O TV, 1999
SebastianUltra Maniac TV, 2003
Shigeo ShibaMiniPato Other, 2002
Silvana Bridge LookoutLast Exile TV, 2003
StorekeeperBleach TV, 2004
TakenakaGad Guard TV, 2003
Thunder FairyA Little Snow Fairy Sugar TV, 2001
Yellow River GuyBobobo-bo Bo-bobo TV, 2003
YusisWild Arms TV, 1999
Zenjirou IKEDAMiss Hokusai Movie, 2015

Anime Staff Positions:

Bottle Fairy TV, 2003ADR Director
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo TV, 2003ADR Director
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar TV, 2001ADR Director
Legend of the Millennium Dragon Movie, 2011ADR Director
Paprika Movie, 2006ADR Director
The Sky Crawlers Movie, 2008ADR Director
Ultra Maniac TV, 2003ADR Director