Anime

Manga

Games

Characters

People

Fuyumi Shiraishi


 

Information:

Screen Name:Fuyumi SHIRAISHI白石 冬美(しらいし ふゆみ)
Real Name:Fumiko SHIRAISHI白石 芙美子(しらいし ふみこ)
Type: Person
Gender: Female
Given name: 冬美
Family name: 白石
Birthday: Oct 14, 1941
Website: http://www.kenproduction.co.jp/member.php?mem=w30

Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Essayist
Japanese dancing
Western dancing

Shiraishi Fuyumi was born October 14, 1941 in Beijing (China). She is a veteran voice actress (seiyuu) currently affiliated with Ken Production.

Shiraishi Fuyumi is a teacher at Tokyo Animator Gakuin.

Voice Acting Roles:

Akiko HoshiKyojin no Hoshi TV, 1968Supporting
BeetonRobokko Beeton TV, 1976Main
BokkoThe Amazing 3 TV, 1965Main
CateauHana no Ko Lunlun TV, 1979Main
Imhof KASHADensetsu Kyojin Ideon: Sesshoku Hen Movie, 1982
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon: Hatsudou Hen Movie, 1982
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon TV, 1980Main
Ivan WHISKYCyborg 009 TV, 1968Main
Katz HAWINMobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Movie, 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Movie, 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I Movie, 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam TV, 1979
Katz KOBAYASHIMobile Suit Gundam TV, 1979Supporting
MargaritaHakuchou no Mizuumi Movie, 1981Supporting
Mirai NOAMobile Suit Zeta Gundam TV, 1985
Mirai YASHIMAMobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Movie, 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Movie, 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I Movie, 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam TV, 1979Supporting
MongaBirth OVA, 1984Main
MumatsugumiMaoyu TV, 2013
NarioCity Hunter 2 TV, 1988Supporting
NarratorMy Ordinary Life TV, 2011Supporting
Animal Village Stories TV, 1970
NarratorAnimal Village Stories TV, 1970Supporting
Patalliro the 8thPatalliro TV, 1982Main
Princess FloraHoney Honey TV, 1981Main
SachiChampion Joe 2 TV, 1980
Tomorrow's Joe TV, 1970Supporting
SapphireRibbon no Kishi Pilot TV-Special, 1966Main
Totta TodaMuteki Koujin Daitarn 3 TV, 1978Main
YokoSpace☆Dandy 2nd Season TV, 2014Supporting
Space Dandy Season 2 TV, 2014
お花Haguregumo Movie, 1982
AkikoShin Kyojin no Hoshi II TV, 1979
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi TV, 1977
BeatricheChibikko Remi to Meiken Kapi Movie, 1970
Cateau [Katy]Hana no Ko Lunlun TV, 1979
ChirettoMaeterlinck no Aoi Tori: Tyltyl Mytyl no Bouken Ryokou TV, 1980
Chobiko DanMechakko Dotakon TV, 1981
ChobinChobin the Star Child TV, 1974
DoronpaObake no Q-Tarou (1985) TV, 1985
Obake no Q-Tarou TV, 1965
ErzählerPink Lady Story: Angels of Glory TV, 1978
GraceWee Wendy TV, 1984
GuzuranEagle Sam TV, 1983
Ivan WhiskeyCyborg 009 TV, 1968
Ivan Whiskey/001Cyborg 009: Chou Ginga Densetsu Movie, 1980
Kaibutsu-kunLittle Kaibutsu TV, 1968
KanRyuuichi Manga Gekijou Onbu Obake TV, 1972
KaramatsuOsomatsu-kun TV, 1966
KatzeGauche the Cellist Movie, 1982
Kouichi YamadaPerman TV, 1967
KyuukanchouArabian Nights: Sindbad no Bouken (1975) TV, 1975
MarinaIruka to Shounen TV, 1975
MeruchiJetter Mars TV, 1977
Mirai YashimaKidou Senshi SD Gundam no Gyakushuu Movie, 1989
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II OVA, 1989
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack Movie, 1988
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk. I TV, 1988
Mirai Yashima-NoahMobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation III - Love is the Pulse of the Stars Movie, 2006
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation II - Lovers Movie, 2005
Miss LewisAdventures of the Little Koala TV, 1984
Monchichi-kunFutago no Monchhichi TV, 1980
MongaaBirth OVA, 1984
Morino KakesuAsari-chan TV, 1982
Mother AntManga Aesop Monogatari Movie, 1983
NinaCyborg Big X TV, 1964
OnamiSabu to Ichi Torimono Hikae TV, 1968
Paper WomanThe Mouse and His Child Movie, 1977
PataliroPataliro! Stardust Keikaku Movie, 1983
Patalliro TV, 1982
PoronMahou Tsukai Sally TV, 1966
Princess ShuraArabian Nights: Sindbad no Bouken (1975) TV, 1975
Princess YanchaIkkyuu-san TV, 1975
RianDoraemon: Nobita no Uchuu Hyouryuuki Movie, 1999
SayuriPyun Pyun Maru TV, 1967
TakaiRumiko Takahashi Anthology TV, 2003
Tsuyu GojuuIkkyuu-san TV, 1975
YuriFisherman Sanpei TV, 1980

Anime Staff Positions:

Iruka to Shounen TV, 1975Kira Kira Kagayaku Taiyou (キラキラ輝く太陽)
Patalliro TV, 1982Theme Song Performance